Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
KAYAK and UMC RESULT¹
START LIST¹
DOWNRIVER SPRINT - Single Crs, Best
USA - CO - Go Pro Mountain Games
6/7/2014 8:30 AM
Race has finished, results are official

SUP RESULTS¹print

                                  June 7, 2014 
 
Class : SUP - Surf Sprint Female 
Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack 
================================================================================ 
1 614 Gillian GIBREE 29 san diego, CA 19:49.92 
2 606 Natali ZOLLINGER 30 Moab, UT 19:53.20 3.28 
3 617 Jenny MACARTHUR 50 Snowmass Village, CO 20:18.65 28.73 
4 623 Haley MILLS 28 Elizabethtown, KY 20:24.34 34.42 
5 631 Gentian NUZZO 35 Avon, CO 20:55.43 1:05.51 
6 645 Nikki GREGG 39 Hood River, OR 20:56.85 1:06.93 
7 622 Brittany PARKER 24 Rifle, CO 21:07.09 1:17.17 
8 638 Katie CRITES 33 Denver, CO 21:13.41 1:23.49 
9 634 Yodi BORG 42 Edwards, CO 21:13.66 1:23.74 
10 647 Ashley BEAN 29 Frisco, CO 21:18.08 1:28.16 
11 646 Emily ST RUTH 36 Gypsum, CO 21:56.54 2:06.62 
12 642 Kalee BARRANTES 31 Vail, CO 22:16.40 2:26.48 
13 632 Nadia KALISZEWSKI 34 Laramie, WY 22:29.44 2:39.52 
14 627 Sabrina DERMODY 21 Highlands Ranch, CO 23:17.15 3:27.23 
15 648 Lindsay GONZALEZ 30 Golden, CO 23:22.63 3:32.71 
 
Class : SUP - Surf Sprint Male 
Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack 
================================================================================ 
1 619 Kai LENNY 21 paia, HI 18:24.83 
2 602 Michael TAVARES 31 Apex, NC 18:25.16 0.33 
3 608 Masayuki TAKAHATA 40 Fujisawa Kanagawa, JPN 18:27.94 3.11 
4 618 Slater TROUT 19 Manhattan, CA 18:31.76 6.93 
5 630 Spencer LACY 22 Boulder, CO 18:35.72 10.89 
6 650 Charlie MACARTHUR 54 Snowmass village, CO 18:39.38 14.55 
7 616 Benjamin SARRAZIN 40 Petaluma, CA 18:44.91 20.08 
8 613 Bradley HILTON 23 Grand Lake, CO 18:46.38 21.55 
9 621 Matt PAULA 35 Eagle, CO 19:26.01 1:01.18 
10 629 Jeremiah WILLIAMS 29 minturn, CO 19:28.34 1:03.51 
11 611 Mike HARVEY 39 Salida, CO 19:30.76 1:05.93 
12 615 Tsuyoshi MIYAKE 40 Amagasaki, JP 19:31.76 1:06.93 
13 644 Ken HOEVE 42 Vail, CO 19:37.18 1:12.35 
14 607 Alex MAUER 27 littleton, CO 19:42.38 1:17.55 
15 2015 Steven NYMAN 32 Provo, UT 19:46.92 1:22.09 
16 604 Peter HALL 31 Steamboat Springs, CO 20:05.31 1:40.48 
17 626 Kyle ANSEL 31 Avon, CO 20:12.04 1:47.21 
18 620 John BLACKSHIRE 32 Denver, CO 20:16.04 1:51.21 
19 636 Eliah NORMAN 22 steamboat springs, CO 20:19.15 1:54.32 
20 651 Sean VIERLING 41 San Diego, CA 20:22.19 1:57.36 
21 635 Joey SAPUTO 33 Vail, CO 20:27.34 2:02.51 
22 639 Matthew BUCKLEY 37 Dillon, CO 20:28.36 2:03.53 
23 609 Andy OBRIEN 33 denver, CO 20:29.88 2:05.05 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/7/2014 3:18:48 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved