Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Results by Class¹
Prelim Team Results¹
The Original Growler - Mountain Bike XC, 64 Fluid Miles
USA - CO - Gunnison Trails
5/25/2014 7:00 AM
Result Services by CJ Sports Timing. www.cjtiming.com

Lap Detail¹print

                           The 2014 Original Growler 
Benefitting Gunnison Trails p/b Ergon and Sram 
LAP DETAIL Page 1 
 
 
Class: Ladies 20-29 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 155 KEISS Emily 3:46:37 ( 1 ) 3:56:08 ( 1 ) 7:42:46 
231 MILLER Elizabeth ( ) ( ) DNS 
 
Class: Ladies 30-39 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 332 CAREY Amanda 3:05:38 ( 1 ) 3:10:00 ( 2 ) 6:15:39 
2 341 PRITCHETT Janae 3:08:55 ( 2 ) 3:09:14 ( 1 ) 6:18:09 2:30 
3 312 DIXON Marlee 3:11:06 ( 3 ) 3:25:52 ( 3 ) 6:36:59 21:20 
4 5 SAMPEY Elizabeth 3:14:20 ( 4 ) 3:27:38 ( 4 ) 6:41:59 26:20 
5 6 THELEN Tracy 3:23:46 ( 5 ) 3:35:45 ( 6 ) 6:59:32 43:53 
6 9 SEARS Becky 3:31:47 ( 6 ) 3:35:36 ( 5 ) 7:07:23 51:44 
7 289 OCONNELL Brynn 3:36:32 ( 7 ) 3:40:34 ( 8 ) 7:17:06 1:01:27 
8 225 TILLEY Jennifer 3:38:02 ( 8 ) 3:40:11 ( 7 ) 7:18:13 1:02:34 
9 119 ANDERSON Laura 3:48:54 (10 ) 3:53:26 ( 9 ) 7:42:20 1:26:41 
10 271 WHITAKER Hannah 4:09:01 (12 ) 4:07:18 (10 ) 8:16:20 2:00:40 
28 MCDOWELL Heather 3:46:14 ( 9 ) ( ) DNF 
178 UTLEY Beth 3:49:23 (11 ) ( ) DNF 
165 ZEMBAL Michele 4:12:55 (13 ) ( ) DNF 
193 BOCK Lauren ( ) ( ) DNF 
20 KEMPIN Tina ( ) ( ) DNF 
152 HARMS Robin ( ) ( ) DNS 
208 PEARISO Michelle ( ) ( ) DNS 
53 ANDERSON Sari ( ) ( ) DNS 
137 STEWART Janelle ( ) ( ) DNS 
 
Class: Ladies 40-49 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 166 FRECKLETON Michelle 4:06:18 ( 3 ) 4:25:23 ( 1 ) 8:31:42 
2 85 BRYANT Emily 4:15:33 ( 4 ) 4:41:38 ( 2 ) 8:57:12 25:30 
186 BLOM-GEISER Esther 3:35:09 ( 1 ) ( ) DNF 
180 BORGSTEDT Karen 3:58:18 ( 2 ) ( ) DNF 
139 HJERLEID Margaret 4:47:01 ( 5 ) ( ) DNF 
74 NOLAN Amy ( ) ( ) DNS 
76 BERTOLET Wendy ( ) ( ) DNS 
283 BOLDRY Jennifer ( ) ( ) DNS 
39 KOLESAR Kimberly ( ) ( ) DNS 
116 MILLER Joan ( ) ( ) DNS 
229 ELSON Bethany ( ) ( ) DNS 
 
Class: Ladies 50-59 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 79 ROSS Janet 3:53:15 ( 1 ) 3:59:53 ( 1 ) 7:53:09 
2 286 JUDSON Kathy 4:06:10 ( 2 ) 4:11:37 ( 2 ) 8:17:47 24:38 
 
Class: Ladies Singlespeed 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 346 SHEETS Sara 3:47:54 ( 1 ) 3:32:13 ( 1 ) 7:20:08 
2 295 KELLEY Lajuan 4:10:32 ( 2 ) 4:17:16 ( 2 ) 8:27:49 1:07:41 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 05/26/2014 14:58:45 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved