Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
Lap Detail¹
Overall Results¹
Prelim Team Results¹
The Original Growler - Mountain Bike XC, 64 Fluid Miles
USA - CO - Gunnison Trails
5/25/2014 7:00 AM
Result Services by CJ Sports Timing. www.cjtiming.com

Results by Class¹print

Pl  Bib  Name                Team            Hometown     Result   Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
21 109 JONES Benjamin Velo Hangar Cardiff CA 6:15:05 52:24.24 
22 62 WEEMS Jacob Glenwood Spr 6:16:36 53:55.64 
23 83 MATHERS Michael Rocky Mountain Littleton CO 6:18:22 55:41.51 
24 52 PARMAN Ben Overland Mounta Fort Collins 6:22:20 59:39.44 
25 86 SANDOVAL Marvin Leadville CO 6:22:58 1:00:18.04 
26 218 NEWCOMER Brandon Handlebar Musta Boulder CO 6:23:37 1:00:56.69 
27 43 UMLAND Robert Phoenix Cyclery Fort Collins 6:24:46 1:02:05.31 
28 102 GOLDBERG Michael Polar Bottle Boulder CO 6:25:29 1:02:48.77 
29 319 BUTT Peter Brighton CO 6:28:03 1:05:22.65 
30 92 ENGSTROM Scott 92Fifty Racing Longmont CO 6:28:30 1:05:49.26 
31 221 SMITH Pete MAD ALCHEMY Broomfield C 6:32:55 1:10:14.85 
32 273 ANDERIES Matt Denver CO 6:36:17 1:13:36.35 
33 240 KILGORE Mark Bike-N-Hike Longmont CO 6:40:28 1:17:47.14 
34 140 KASTRIN Dax No Tubes of New Albuquerque 6:41:20 1:18:39.48 
35 204 KNUTSEN Jeffrey RockyMounts B-T Boulder CO 6:44:32 1:21:51.60 
36 50 WARD Jesse The IJ Society Colorado Spr 6:47:53 1:25:12.86 
37 246 CLAYDEN Alex Alchemist Denver CO 6:52:13 1:29:32.70 
38 345 LOECHELL Thor Golden Bike Sho Littleton CO 6:52:21 1:29:40.60 
39 181 MEDLIN Patrick Broomfield C 6:52:41 1:30:00.38 
40 250 LEDWITH Kevin NoTubes NM / T Albuquerque 6:53:56 1:31:16.05 
41 294 TAYLOR Brian Tokyo Joes Btea Boulder CO 7:04:42 1:42:01.46 
42 261 CONROY Greg Denver CO 7:07:20 1:44:39.61 
43 112 FORSLING Henrik Zen Planner Cyc Golden CO 7:22:57 2:00:16.54 
44 34 MACFARLANE Evan Denver CO 7:24:04 2:01:23.33 
45 73 ALFANO Randall Fort Collins 7:41:15 2:18:34.57 
46 242 JASSO Luke Wheat Ridge 7:47:58 2:25:17.85 
47 124 RODRIQUEZ Brian Fort Collins 7:51:11 2:28:30.90 
48 278 LARSON Andrew Yetis Grind (V Avon CO 7:57:19 2:34:38.14 
49 244 GARCIA Dominic Santa Fe NM 8:01:21 2:38:40.60 
50 259 SMITH Andy Denver CO 8:02:20 2:39:39.58 
51 188 RAZ Jens MTBRacenews Escondido CA 8:05:37 2:42:56.65 
52 96 QUINN Matt Team Old School Boulder CO 8:09:31 2:46:50.66 
53 219 BARCHECK Aaron Team Small Batc Boulder CO 8:13:16 2:50:35.56 
54 303 JUDKINS Tim Montrose CO 8:14:47 2:52:06.27 
55 304 JUDKINS Drew Montrose CO 8:14:48 2:52:07.79 
56 195 NANCE Anthony Summit Velo Breckenridge 8:16:40 2:54:00.13 
57 249 ZORILLA Jason Team Lupine Rac Broomfield C 8:27:03 3:04:22.43 
58 322 SPENCER Paul Jinji cycles Denver CO 8:27:55 3:05:14.96 
59 321 LOGAN Jordan Boulder CO 8:32:30 3:09:49.50 
60 47 JOHNSON Adam Fort Collins 9:02:46 3:40:06.13 
61 81 CLARK Charlie Amarillo TX 10:40:26 5:17:45.78 
 
Class: Men 40-49 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 7 WOODRUFF Matt Kuhl/Rocky Moun Meridian ID 5:41:43 
2 12 HIATT Troy Griggs Orthoped Gunnison CO 5:51:23 9:40.16 
3 38 BAKER Ward Kappius Racing Boulder CO 5:59:49 18:05.99 
4 57 RYTER Jarral Rock and Roll S Gunnison CO 6:08:45 27:02.46 
5 254 BATEY Rob Feedback Sports Boulder CO 6:11:48 30:05.18 
6 101 BRETON Andre Northern Colora Fort Collins 6:12:10 30:27.19 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 05/25/2014 18:49:29 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved