Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
Lap Detail¹
Overall Results¹
Prelim Team Results¹
The Original Growler - Mountain Bike XC, 64 Fluid Miles
USA - CO - Gunnison Trails
5/25/2014 7:00 AM
Result Services by CJ Sports Timing. www.cjtiming.com

Results by Class¹print

                           The 2014 Original Growler 
Benefitting Gunnison Trails p/b Ergon and Sram 
Timing and Scoring by CJ Sports Timing 05/25/2013 Page 1 
 
Class: Ladies 20-29 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 155 KEISS Emily Steamboat Sp 7:42:46 
 
Class: Ladies 30-39 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 332 CAREY Amanda Liv/Giant Victor ID 6:15:39 
2 341 PRITCHETT Janae Griggs Orthoped Crested Butt 6:18:09 2:30.52 
3 312 DIXON Marlee MTBRaceNews.com Breckenridge 6:36:59 21:20.36 
4 5 SAMPEY Elizabeth Heights Perform Crested Butt 6:41:59 26:20.39 
5 6 THELEN Tracy ProCycling Colorado Spr 6:59:32 43:53.18 
6 9 SEARS Becky Steamboat Velo Steamboat Sp 7:07:23 51:44.08 
7 289 OCONNELL Brynn Brick Oven Crested Butt 7:17:06 1:01:27.50 
8 225 TILLEY Jennifer Tough Girls Carbondale C 7:18:13 1:02:34.52 
9 119 ANDERSON Laura Your Ma Colorado Spr 7:42:20 1:26:41.09 
10 271 WHITAKER Hannah Denver CO 8:16:20 2:00:40.89 
 
Class: Ladies 40-49 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 166 FRECKLETON Michelle Aspire Performa Steamboat Sp 8:31:42 
2 85 BRYANT Emily Basalt CO 8:57:12 25:30.34 
 
Class: Ladies 50-59 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 79 ROSS Janet Determinators Pueblo CO 7:53:09 
2 286 JUDSON Kathy Green Mountain Arvada CO 8:17:47 24:38.56 
 
Class: Ladies Singlespeed 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 346 SHEETS Sara Oskar Blues Fort Collins 7:20:08 
2 295 KELLEY Lajuan Exhale Bikes Phoenix AZ 8:27:49 1:07:41.17 
 
Class: Men 20-29 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4 DILLON Bryan Griggs Orthoped Gunnison CO 5:11:38 
2 194 SHAVER Carter Cycleton Golden CO 5:30:37 18:59.18 
3 64 BELTCHENKO Neil Griggs Orthoped Crested Butt 5:32:47 21:09.53 
4 8 POND Alex Steamboat Velo Steamboat Sp 5:35:06 23:28.11 
5 192 PEREZ Lucas ROTOR Bike USA Fort Collins 5:38:52 27:14.40 
6 269 OCHS Kristofer Avon Venture Sp Vail CO 5:40:50 29:12.81 
7 300 ROSS Evan Griggs orthoped Crested Butt 5:40:51 29:13.85 
8 287 RUHMANN Graham Team Telecycle/ Woodland Par 5:49:11 37:33.83 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 05/25/2014 18:49:29 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved