Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Lap Detail¹
Overall Results¹
Results by Class¹
The Original Growler - Mountain Bike XC, 64 Fluid Miles
USA - CO - Gunnison Trails
5/25/2014 7:00 AM
Result Services by CJ Sports Timing. www.cjtiming.com

Prelim Team Results¹print

                      DUAL COURSE - TEAM RACE  05/25/2013                 Page 1 
 
The 2014 Original Growler 
Benefitting Gunnison Trails p/b Ergon and Sram 
Timing and Scoring by CJ Sports Timing 
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time 
Each team must include at least 1 member whose Class begins with Ladies 
Each team must also include at least 2 members whose Class begins with Men 
 
Team : Crested Butte CO Total Time : 19:38.56 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
388 Late Bus SKAFIDAS Tim 4:06:21 (7) 4:06:21 (7) 
382 Late Bus WALLACE Patrick 4:06:32 (8) 4:06:32 (8) 
18 Men 30-39 MCAULEY Mike 5:28:41 (2) 5:28:41 (2) * 
64 Men 20-29 BELTCHENKO Neil 5:32:47 (3) 5:32:47 (3) * 
300 Men 20-29 ROSS Evan 5:40:51 (7) 5:40:51 (7) 
13 Men 30-39 OCHS David 5:45:49 (7) 5:45:49 (7) 
257 Men 20-29 GUY Zach 5:49:37 (9) 5:49:37 (9) 
19 Men 30-39 PRESTON Ben 6:00:12 (12 6:00:12 (12) 
279 Men 30-39 HUCKSTEP Aaron 6:02:11 (15 6:02:11 (15) 
341 Ladies 30 PRITCHETT Janae 6:18:09 (2) 6:18:09 (2) * 
230 Men 20-29 ADDABBO Patrick 6:18:35 (15 6:18:35 (15) 
339 Men 20-29 KRANKKALA Scott 6:19:45 (16 6:19:45 (16) 
197 Men 20-29 MAZAIKA Bryan 6:28:26 (18 6:28:26 (18) 
5 Ladies 30 SAMPEY Elizabeth 6:41:59 (4) 6:41:59 (4) 
266 Men 40-49 MABRY Steve 6:56:48 (21 6:56:48 (21) 
272 Men 20-29 BRINK Joshua 7:12:00 (26 7:12:00 (26) 
289 Ladies 30 OCONNELL Brynn 7:17:06 (7) 7:17:06 (7) 
353 Men 20-29 SPROAT Fred 7:38:44 (28 7:38:44 (28) 
193 Ladies 30 BOCK Lauren DNF 
20 Ladies 30 KEMPIN Tina DNF 
28 Ladies 30 MCDOWELL Heather DNF 
165 Ladies 30 ZEMBAL Michele DNF 
74 Ladies 40 NOLAN Amy DNS 
267 Men 40-49 KEMPIN Nicholas DNF 
313 Men 40-49 POPPE Tim DNF 
164 Men 50-59 MURRAY Rick DNF 
 
Team : Colorado Springs CO Total Time : 32:42.51 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
17 Men 30-39 ALSTRIN Chris 5:41:12 (6) 5:41:12 (6) * 
2 Men 30-39 CHAMBERS Cameron 5:51:58 (9) 5:51:58 (9) * 
51 Men 40-49 COADY Patrick 6:15:31 (8) 6:15:31 (8) 
125 Men 20-29 MICHAEL Seth 6:32:09 (19 6:32:09 (19) 
318 Men 40-49 VITULLI Brian 6:45:17 (16 6:45:17 (16) 
50 Men 30-39 WARD Jesse 6:47:53 (36 6:47:53 (36) 
220 Men 40-49 WEBBER James 6:51:39 (19 6:51:39 (19) 
350 Men 40-49 STANTON Paul 6:58:10 (22 6:58:10 (22) 
6 Ladies 30 THELEN Tracy 6:59:32 (5) 6:59:32 (5) * 
291 Men 40-49 BRESNAHAN Tim 7:30:44 (29 7:30:44 (29) 
119 Ladies 30 ANDERSON Laura 7:42:20 (9) 7:42:20 (9) 
95 Men 40-49 CHIRIBOGA Esteban 8:59:22 (49 8:59:22 (49) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 05/25/2014 16:45:30 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved