Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
Start List¹
GS Spectacular - Scored Race - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
4/6/2014 9:00 AM

2nd Run Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GS SPECTACULAR  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0363  
Ski and Snowboard Club Vail APRIL 6, 2014 
BEAVER CREEK Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Sawyer, Richard (USA) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE Rozsypal, Paul (USA) START 2835 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jenick, P J (USA) FINISH 2565 M 
VERTICAL DROP 270 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8960/11/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Fairbrother, Michael (USA) Fairbrother, Michael (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- C. Derwin (USA) -A- C. Derwin (USA) 
-B- L. Viola (USA) -B- L. Viola (USA) 
-C- F. Fuchsberger (USA) -C- F. Fuchsberger (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 9.00 10.45 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 76 Gorsuch, Mariel U14 USA/AVSC /00 1:09.03 ______ ______ 
2 54 Halvorsen, Elsie U14 USA/WPK /00 1:08.97 ______ ______ 
3 98 Holm, Anneli U14 USA/SSCV /00 1:08.65 ______ ______ 
4 78 Weymouth, Olivia U14 USA/PRT /00 1:08.52 ______ ______ 
5 83 Schein, Zoe U14 USA/SSCV /00 1:08.22 ______ ______ 
6 16 Schmelz, Sydney U16 USA/AFT /98 1:07.88 ______ ______ 
7 72 Lindblad, Marta U14 /LSC /00 1:07.87 ______ ______ 
8 60 Quist, Tayler U21 USA/CU-B /93 1:07.83 ______ ______ 
9 61 Hall, Emma U14 USA/SSCV /00 1:07.81 ______ ______ 
10 28 Adams, Casey U16 USA/TBK /99 1:07.68 ______ ______ 
11 22 Betsch, Alison U16 USA/LSC /98 1:07.62 ______ ______ 
12 97 Strizencova, Michaela U14 USA/SSCV /00 1:07.29 ______ ______ 
13 17 Holleman, Claire U16 USA/ELD /99 1:06.95 ______ ______ 
14 24 Wollan, Abby U16 USA/WPK /98 1:06.82 ______ ______ 
15 6 Dines, Lily U16 USA/SSCV /99 1:06.76 ______ ______ 
 
 
06-04-14 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLW1114 U0363 GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved