Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
GS Spectacular -Scored Race - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
4/6/2014 9:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GS SPECTACULAR  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0362  
Ski and Snowboard Club Vail APRIL 6, 2014 
BEAVER CREEK Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Sawyer, Richard (USA) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE Chandler, Michael (USA) START 2835 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jenick, P J (USA) FINISH 2565 M 
VERTICAL DROP 270 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8960/11/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Fairbrother, Michael (USA) Fairbrother, Michael (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- C. Derwin (USA) -A- C. Derwin (USA) 
-B- L. Viola (USA) -B- L. Viola (USA) 
-C- F. Fuchsberger (USA) -C- F. Fuchsberger (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(38) 40/(38) 
START TIME 9.00 10.45 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: 2 C F: 2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 15.00 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 8 X6393755 Lysdahl, Espen DU/90 58.97 59.95 1:58.92 0.00 
2 10 X6516981 Brigovic, Sebastian DU/92 59.53 1:00.40 1:59.93 7.56 
3 2 X6393771 Philp, Trevor DU/92 59.72 1:00.40 2:00.12 8.98 
4 1 R6171169 Gile, Bridger SSCV/99 1:00.53 1:01.52 2:02.05 23.42 
5 5 R5379102 Flowers, Kitt DU/91 1:01.15 1:01.11 2:02.26 25.00 
6 6 R6244843 Lavicka, Kaison SSCV/98 1:01.13 1:02.10 2:03.23 32.26 
7 13 R6236635 Vickerman, Luke SSCV/98 1:01.19 1:02.54 2:03.73 36.00 
8 18 R6056188 Dilling, Jacob SSCV/99 1:01.14 1:03.19 2:04.33 40.49 
9 11 R5812490 Leever, Alex SSCV/95 1:03.27 1:01.64 2:04.91 44.83 
10 3 R5557467 Reynolds, Charlie DU/89 1:02.30 1:02.80 2:05.10 46.25 
11 4 R6051924 Harris, Brandon CU-B/93 1:03.17 1:02.44 2:05.61 50.07 
12 14 R5893227 Tallmadge, Owen LSC/98 1:02.80 1:02.84 2:05.64 50.29 
13 16 R6164768 Cornelius, Cooper AVSC/99 1:02.79 1:02.88 2:05.67 50.52 
14 25 R6089015 Walton, Brittain SSWSC/98 1:03.00 1:03.20 2:06.20 54.48 
15 24 R5941521 McConnell, Will SSWSC/98 1:03.26 1:03.59 2:06.85 59.35 
 
 
06-04-14 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLM1114 U0362 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved