Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate 2¹
Intermediates¹
2nd Run Start List¹
Start List¹
Surefoot CO Ski Cup Championships - 2 Run Downhill, Men
USA - CO - Aspen Highlands
4/2/2014 9:45 AM
NO SNOW SEED

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT CO SKI CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
ASPEN VALLEY APRIL 2, 2014 
Aspen Highlands ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
D O W N H I L L M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Perricone, Roger (USA) COURSE GOLDEN HORN/THUNDERBOWL 
REFEREE McBride, John (USA) START 2915 M 
ASSISTANT REF Veenis, Scott (USA) FINISH 2477 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Needell, Gregory (USA) VERTICAL DROP 438 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 11087/11/13 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Needell, Gregory (USA)  
FORERUNNERS -A- Hearn, G (USA) -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
NUMBER OF GATES 23 23 
START TIME 9.45 11.15 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -3 C F: -3 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=1370 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 14 533866 NYMAN, Steven USA/USST 1`02.04 1`01.92 2`03.96 0.00 
2 9 530874 GANONG, Travis USA/USST 1`02.07 1`01.94 2`04.01 0.55 
3 15 103385 PRIDY, Conrad CAN/ 1`02.52 1`02.05 2`04.57 6.74 
4 10 934643 GOLDBERG, Jared USA/USST 1`02.01 1`02.60 2`04.61 7.18 
5 13 530939 WEIBRECHT, Andrew USA/USST 1`02.41 1`02.76 2`05.17 13.37 
6 4 6531217 WEISEL, Kipling USA/WST 1`02.67 1`02.97 2`05.64 18.57 
7 7 6530453 DUPRATT, Samuel USA/USST 1`02.59 1`03.32 2`05.91 21.55 
8 1 6530539 WRIGHT, Bronson USA/WST 1`03.53 1`03.69 2`07.22 36.03 
9 18 6531560 WILSON, Cody USA/WST 1`04.11 1`03.29 2`07.40 38.02 
10 8 6530454 FARROW, Tanner USA/USST 1`04.72 1`02.85 2`07.57 39.90 
11 20 934568 RUBIE, Brennan USA/USST 1`03.48 1`04.10 2`07.58 40.01 
12 27 6531401 MITCHELL, Nicholas USA/AVSC 1`03.99 1`04.05 2`08.04 45.09 
13 28 6531509 LEBEL, James USA/WST 1`03.91 1`04.14 2`08.05 45.20 
14 35 303758 SUGAI, Ryo JPN/ 1`04.55 1`03.67 2`08.22 47.08 
15 37 6531726 SZWEBEL, Florian USA/SSCV 1`04.59 1`04.21 2`08.80 53.49 
 
 
02-04-14 / Aspen Highlands LIST: FLM1014 USA1887.891 DM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE CJ SPORTS TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved