Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate 2¹
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start List¹
Start List¹
Surefoot CO Ski Cup Championships - 2 Run Downhill, Men
USA - CO - Aspen Highlands
4/2/2014 9:45 AM
NO SNOW SEED

Intermediates¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT CO SKI CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
ASPEN VALLEY APRIL 2, 2014 
Aspen Highlands ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
D O W N H I L L M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Speed = Average Speed 
Pl Bib Name start to int1 int1 to fin Speed Time Combined 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
2 14 NYMAN, Steven 7.721 (2) 54.320 (4) 56.06 mp 1:02.04 (2)  
Run 2 7.694 (2) 54.232 (3) 56.17 mp 1:01.92 (1) 2:03.96 (1)  
3 9 GANONG, Travis 7.894 (8) 54.185 (2) 56.03 mp 1:02.07 (3)  
Run 2 7.906 (4) 54.033 (1) 56.15 mp 1:01.94 (2) 2:04.01 (2)  
5 15 PRIDY, Conrad 8.025 (14) 54.497 (6) 55.63 mp 1:02.52 (5)  
Run 2 7.957 (8) 54.099 (2) 56.05 mp 1:02.05 (3) 2:04.57 (3)  
1 10 GOLDBERG, Jared 7.759 (3) 54.251 (3) 56.09 mp 1:02.01 (1)  
Run 2 7.638 (1) 54.971 (7) 55.55 mp 1:02.60 (4) 2:04.61 (4)  
4 13 WEIBRECHT, Andrew 8.037 (16) 54.381 (5) 55.72 mp 1:02.41 (4)  
Run 2 8.000 (12) 54.764 (4) 55.42 mp 1:02.76 (5) 2:05.17 (5)  
7 4 WEISEL, Kipling 7.931 (10) 54.740 (8) 55.50 mp 1:02.67 (7)  
Run 2 7.937 (6) 55.038 (8) 55.23 mp 1:02.97 (8) 2:05.64 (6)  
6 7 DUPRATT, Samuel 8.054 (18) 54.545 (7) 55.56 mp 1:02.59 (6)  
Run 2 8.025 (16) 55.299 (9) 54.92 mp 1:03.32 (10) 2:05.91 (7)  
10 1 WRIGHT, Bronson 8.017 (13) 55.516 (10) 54.74 mp 1:03.53 (10)  
Run 2 8.001 (13) 55.690 (11) 54.61 mp 1:03.69 (12) 2:07.22 (8)  
13 18 WILSON, Cody 8.121 (23) 55.991 (15) 54.25 mp 1:04.11 (13)  
Run 2 7.974 (10) 55.321 (10) 54.95 mp 1:03.29 (9) 2:07.40 (9)  
20 8 FARROW, Tanner 7.947 (11) 56.777 (27) 53.74 mp 1:04.72 (20)  
Run 2 7.981 (11) 54.871 (5) 55.34 mp 1:02.85 (7) 2:07.57 (10) 
9 20 RUBIE, Brennan 8.043 (17) 55.446 (9) 54.78 mp 1:03.48 (9)  
Run 2 8.052 (17) 56.048 (18) 54.26 mp 1:04.10 (15) 2:07.58 (11) 
12 27 MITCHELL, Nichola 8.098 (22) 55.900 (13) 54.35 mp 1:03.99 (12)  
Run 2 8.071 (18) 55.982 (16) 54.30 mp 1:04.05 (14) 2:08.04 (12) 
11 28 LEBEL, James 8.349 (38) 55.570 (11) 66.68 mp 1:03.91 (11)  
Run 2 8.245 (30) 55.899 (15) 54.22 mp 1:04.14 (16) 2:08.05 (13) 
16 35 SUGAI, Ryo 8.089 (21) 56.462 (21) 53.88 mp 1:04.55 (16)  
Run 2 7.962 (9) 55.709 (12) 54.63 mp 1:03.67 (11) 2:08.22 (14) 
18 37 SZWEBEL, Florian 8.054 (18) 56.542 (23) 53.84 mp 1:04.59 (18)  
Run 2 7.934 (5) 56.281 (19) 54.16 mp 1:04.21 (18) 2:08.80 (15) 
24 30 GRIFFITH, Ian 8.312 (36) 56.545 (24) 53.63 mp 1:04.85 (24)  
Run 2 8.221 (28) 55.773 (13) 54.35 mp 1:03.99 (13) 2:08.84 (16) 
23 31 WINTERS, Luke 8.303 (34) 56.449 (19) 53.71 mp 1:04.75 (23)  
Run 2 8.211 (26) 55.987 (17) 54.18 mp 1:04.19 (17) 2:08.94 (17) 
14 24 THROM, Benjamin 8.250 (31) 55.976 (14) 54.15 mp 1:04.22 (14)  
Run 2 8.343 (33) 56.763 (23) 53.42 mp 1:05.10 (23) 2:09.32 (18) 
15 16 ABATE, Jerry Todd 8.027 (15) 56.434 (18) 53.96 mp 1:04.46 (15)  
Run 2 7.951 (7) 57.013 (26) 53.54 mp 1:04.96 (22) 2:09.42 (19) 
20 17 HAFERMAN, Eric 8.197 (28) 56.527 (22) 53.74 mp 1:04.72 (20)  
Run 2 8.120 (19) 56.617 (21) 53.73 mp 1:04.73 (21) 2:09.45 (20) 
 
 
 
02-04-14 / Aspen Highlands LIST: FLM1014 USA1887.891 DM21 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE CJ SPORTS TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved