Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
Intermediate Report¹
Surefoot CO Ski Cup Championships - Downhill, Ladies
USA - CO - Aspen Highlands
4/1/2014 10:00 AM

Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT CO SKI CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
ASPEN VALLEY APRIL 1, 2014 
Aspen Highlands ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
D O W N H I L L L A D I E S  
START LIST  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Perricone, Roger (USA) COURSE GOLDEN HORN/THUNDERBOWL 
REFEREE McBride, John (USA) START 2915 M 
ASSISTANT REF Veenis, Scott (USA) FINISH 2477 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Needell, Gregory (USA) VERTICAL DROP 438 M 
LENGTH 0 M 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 01-11-2018 
 
 
COURSE SETTER Needell, Gregory (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Hearn, G (USA) -B-  
-C- -D-  
-E- -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
NUMBER OF GATES 22 
START TIME 10.00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB FIS 
 
1 1 SPANOS, Zoe AUS/SSCV 233.37 
2 2 HAFERMAN, Tara USA/WST 130.10 
3 3 SULTE, Aspen USA/WST 77.40 
4 4 CALCAGNI, Lexi USA/WST 83.91 
5 5 DESROCHERS, Rachael USA/NTG 81.46 
6 6 MURER, Abigail USA/SSCV 139.21 
7 7 O BRIEN, Nina USA/NTG 78.58 
8 8 NORTON, Brooke USA/WST  
9 9 LIVRAN, Heidi USA/SSCV 147.05 
10 10 MANGAN, Patricia USA/NTG 95.61 
11 11 SOCKETT, Kaitlynn USA/QSI 116.61 
12 12 JENNERJAHN, Jili USA/SSP 139.39 
 
 
 
 
01-04-14 / Aspen Highlands LIST: FLW1014 USA6643.891 DF3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE CJ SPORTS TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved