Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
Eastern Cup Finals - Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
3/31/2014 10:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN CUP FINALS  
 
 
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 31, 2014 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Chayes, Daniel (USA) COURSE MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE Stagers, Nicholas (USA) START 569 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bryant, Barry (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 200 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7895/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Gray, Parker (USA) Reichelt, William (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- EPSTEIN, Jeremy (USA) -A- EPSTEIN, Jeremy (USA) 
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 64/(61) 66/(64) 
START TIME 10.00 13.00 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FROZEN GRANULAR TEMP. S: -2 C F: 1 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 532138 KASPER, Nolan USA/USST 52.11 55.44 1`47.55 0.00 
2 4 934502 ANKENY, Michael USA/USST 52.84 55.62 1`48.46 5.25 
3 2 930160 KELLEY, Robby USA/USST 53.62 55.89 1`49.51 11.30 
4 12 103779 GARAND, Dominique CAN/ 54.84 55.39 1`50.23 15.45 
5 20 6530950 HAYES, Colin USA/MIDD 55.37 55.84 1`51.21 21.10 
6 6 930188 MARSHALL, Tucker USA/GMVS 54.55 56.78 1`51.33 21.79 
7 9 934740 WUNSCH, Taylor USA/UVM 55.26 56.34 1`51.60 23.35 
8 22 6530108 BROOKS, Dylan USA/ 56.42 55.35 1`51.77 24.33 
9 19 6531147 HARRISON, Charles USA/ 55.70 56.28 1`51.98 25.54 
10 3 103706 KIDD, Charlie CAN/ 54.57 57.50 1`52.07 26.06 
11 5 6530250 MORSE, Ben USA/ 55.15 57.12 1`52.27 27.21 
12 41 6531545 SULLIVAN, Aleck USA/BMA 56.93 55.47 1`52.40 27.96 
13 25 6530826 ROBERTSON, Carter USA/MMSC 56.18 56.27 1`52.45 28.25 
14 30 6531106 AUTY, Jack USA/USST 56.38 56.23 1`52.61 29.17 
21 6530009 OGLE, Jay USA/ 56.24 56.37 1`52.61 29.17 
 
 
31-03-14 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLM1014 USA0131.941 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE P1 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved