Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
Eastern Cup Finals - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - Sunday River
3/29/2014 10:00 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN CUP FINALS  
 
 
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 29, 2014 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Chayes, Daniel (USA) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE Niles, Toby (USA) START 749 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bryant, (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 380 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Moody, Benjamin (USA) Copeland, Abigail (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Grout, Tucker (USA) -A- Grout, Tucker (USA) 
-B- Shapiro, Alex (USA) -B- Shapiro, Alex (USA) 
-C- Gray, Andrew (USA) -C- Gray, Andrew (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 51/(51) 53/(52) 
START TIME 10.30 13.00 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: 2 C F: 4 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 2 425914 TEFRE, Elise-Woien NOR 1`18.94 1`31.26 2`50.20 0.00 
2 9 539379 KISTLER, Lizzie USA 1`21.03 1`32.26 2`53.29 16.16 
3 12 539344 BARTHOLD, Jeanne USA 1`21.58 1`32.59 2`54.17 20.76 
4 108 106968 NADLER, Rebecca CAN 1`20.54 1`33.91 2`54.45 22.22 
5 5 539944 HASKELL, Mardene USA 1`21.33 1`33.76 2`55.09 25.57 
6 3 539893 ANDERSON, Nicole USA 1`21.34 1`34.03 2`55.37 27.03 
7 4 6535564 WILSON, Anna Moriah USA 1`21.66 1`34.31 2`55.97 30.17 
8 15 539656 IDE, Maisie USA 1`22.90 1`33.65 2`56.55 33.21 
9 16 6535497 SKOVRAN, Alexandra USA 1`22.55 1`35.61 2`58.16 41.62 
10 14 6535204 LATHROP, Brittany USA 1`22.64 1`35.60 2`58.24 42.04 
10 6535858 CURRIER, Bridget USA 1`22.68 1`35.56 2`58.24 42.04 
12 6 539805 PEARL, Natalie USA 1`22.19 1`36.06 2`58.25 42.09 
13 11 539694 STRONG, Anne USA 1`22.24 1`36.25 2`58.49 43.35 
14 27 6535169 CORDINGLEY, Nicole USA 1`24.01 1`34.91 2`58.92 45.60 
15 1 539974 HUSSON, Emily USA 1`21.67 1`37.30 2`58.97 45.86 
 
 
29-03-14 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLW1014 USA5136.941 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE P1 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved