Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8    Link to This RaceResults  
1st Run Start List¹
Eastern Cup Finals - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - Sunday River
3/28/2014 10:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN CUP FINALS  
 
 
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 28, 2014 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN REGION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Chayes, Daniel (USA) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE Copeland, Abigail (USA) START 778 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bryant, Barry (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 409 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Johnston, Bruce (USA) Fisher, Nathaniel (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Giddings, Tate (USA) -A- Giddings, Tate (USA) 
-B- Page, Benji (USA) -B- Page, Benji (USA) 
-C- Parker, Ali (USA) -C- Parker, Ali (USA) 
-D- Layman, Isabelle (USA) -D- Layman, Isabelle (USA) 
-E- Simard, Maddie (USA) -E- Simard, Maddie (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 54/(51) /() 
START TIME 10.30 12.30 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -3 C F: -1 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 7 425914 TEFRE, Elise-Woien NOR/ 1`17.38 1`19.37 2`36.75 0.00 
2 5 107282 FARROW, Katie CAN/ 1`19.31 1`21.19 2`40.50 21.29 
3 9 539944 HASKELL, Mardene USA/COLBY 1`20.85 1`19.81 2`40.66 22.20 
4 13 6535497 SKOVRAN, Alexandra USA/GMVS 1`19.47 1`21.74 2`41.21 25.32 
5 14 539893 ANDERSON, Nicole USA/DART 1`19.67 1`21.68 2`41.35 26.12 
6 15 175041 LEMGART, Charlotte Techen DAN/ 1`19.87 1`21.55 2`41.42 26.52 
7 10 539502 COTTRILL, Sarah USA/Willi 1`20.44 1`21.26 2`41.70 28.11 
8 108 6535204 LATHROP, Brittany USA/UVM 1`18.78 1`22.95 2`41.73 28.28 
9 29 6535789 UTTER, Kathleen USA/GMVS 1`20.05 1`21.94 2`41.99 29.75 
10 12 539853 KLEIN, Morgan USA/UNH 1`20.23 1`21.94 2`42.17 30.77 
11 21 496222 LOPEZ, Clara SPA/ 1`20.53 1`21.93 2`42.46 32.42 
12 117 539986 ENDERS, Destrey USA/COLBY 1`22.10 1`20.81 2`42.91 34.98 
13 6 539386 MAIER, Jacqueline USA/DART 1`21.38 1`21.59 2`42.97 35.32 
14 11 6535564 WILSON, Anna Moriah USA/BMA 1`20.67 1`22.62 2`43.29 37.13 
15 26 6535577 COCHRANE, Czari USA/CVA 1`21.79 1`21.84 2`43.63 39.06 
 
 
28-03-14 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLW1014 USA5135.941 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE P1 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved