Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
SUREFOOT CO SKI CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Aspen Highlands
3/28/2014 9:45 AM
Snow Seed is confirmed, Start Time now 10:00.

Interval Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT CO SKI CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
Aspen Valley MARCH 28, 2014 
Aspen Highlands Rocky Mountain 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name st to int1 int1 to fin Time Combined 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 13 SR USA STIEGLER, Seppi 43.032 (1) 40.734 (3) 1:23.76 (1)  
second run 42.384 (2) 39.876 (7) 1:22.26 (2) 2:46.02  
2 8 SR USA COHEE, Nick 43.893 (5) 41.197 (11) 1:25.09 (6)  
second run 42.571 (4) 39.580 (5) 1:22.15 (1) 2:47.24  
3 2 SR AUT TRIENDL, Armin 43.726 (4) 41.164 (10) 1:24.89 (4)  
second run 42.634 (5) 39.776 (6) 1:22.41 (3) 2:47.30  
4 14 SR USA BANSMER, Michael 44.491 (28) 40.643 (2) 1:25.13 (8)  
second run 43.433 (12) 39.446 (3) 1:22.87 (6) 2:48.00  
5 6 SR NOR LYSDAHL, Espen 43.598 (3) 41.829 (33) 1:25.42 (10)  
second run 42.752 (7) 40.065 (9) 1:22.81 (5) 2:48.23  
6 12 SR USA HORNER, Sean 44.186 (15) 41.372 (15) 1:25.55 (14)  
second run 58.054 (57) 24.939 (2) 1:22.99 (7) 2:48.54  
7 41 SR JPN SUGAI, Ryo 43.049 (2) 41.820 (32) 1:24.87 (2)  
second run 42.889 (9) 40.927 (22) 1:23.81 (12) 2:48.68  
8 15 SR CZE ZIKA, Adam 44.499 (29) 40.618 (1) 1:25.11 (7)  
second run 44.307 (26) 39.463 (4) 1:23.77 (11) 2:48.88  
9 16 U21 CAN CARRY, Roger 44.096 (11) 40.792 (4) 1:24.88 (3)  
second run 43.515 (13) 40.584 (13) 1:24.10 (13) 2:48.98  
10 4 SR USA MCNEALUS, Andrew 44.475 (25) 41.154 (8) 1:25.62 (17)  
second run 29.509 (1) 53.987 (52) 1:23.49 (8) 2:49.11  
11 1 SR USA ROBERTS, Hig 44.094 (10) 41.434 (19) 1:25.52 (13)  
second run 42.788 (8) 40.845 (19) 1:23.63 (10) 2:49.15  
12 38 U18 USA THROM, Benjamin 44.304 (17) 40.865 (5) 1:25.17 (9)  
second run 43.383 (11) 40.923 (21) 1:24.30 (16) 2:49.47  
13 32 U18 AUT HAASER, Raphael 44.383 (23) 41.213 (13) 1:25.59 (16)  
second run 1:24.15 (14) 2:49.74  
14 20 U21 USA MITCHELL, Nichola 44.355 (19) 41.114 (7) 1:25.47 (11)  
second run 43.890 (17) 40.500 (11) 1:24.39 (17) 2:49.86  
15 9 SR USA SMITH, Cameron 44.088 (8) 41.675 (26) 1:25.76 (21)  
second run 43.586 (14) 40.633 (14) 1:24.21 (15) 2:49.97  
16 5 U21 USA GINNIS, Alexander 44.602 (31) 42.796 (48) 1:27.39 (44)  
second run 42.665 (6) 39.977 (8) 1:22.64 (4) 2:50.03  
17 25 U21 USA LEEVER, Alex 44.103 (12) 41.392 (17) 1:25.49 (12)  
second run 43.847 (16) 40.762 (16) 1:24.60 (18) 2:50.09  
18 21 U18 CAY TRAVERS, Dean 44.753 (38) 41.984 (36) 1:26.73 (36)  
second run 42.530 (3) 41.056 (25) 1:23.58 (9) 2:50.31  
19 27 U21 USA SANTANIELLO, Nick 44.374 (20) 41.382 (16) 1:25.75 (20)  
second run 44.154 (23) 40.804 (17) 1:24.95 (21) 2:50.70  
20 22 SR USA MILLER, Mark 44.169 (13) 42.026 (38) 1:26.19 (29)  
second run 44.552 (30) 40.094 (10) 1:24.64 (20) 2:50.83  
 
 
 
28-03-14 / Aspen Highlands LIST: FLM1014 USA1870.785 GM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved