Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Results U16 U18 U21¹
R2 Start¹
U16 U18 Southern Ontario Division Championships - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - ON - Blue Mountain
3/23/2014 10:00 AM

Results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 U18 SOUTHERN ONTARIO DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT14.0438  
Toronto Ski Club MARCH 23, 2014 
Blue Mountain Southern Ontario Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Hopper, David (ON) COURSE Rabbit`s Run 
REFEREE Mainguy, Dan (Mans) START 415 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jones, Jeff (TSC) FINISH 245 M 
VERTICAL DROP 170 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10605/10/12 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Flynn, Erin (JW) Eades, Curtis (Osl) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Lorimer, Hank (TSC) -A- Lorimer, Hank (TSC) 
-B- Wilton, Adam (TSC) -B- Wilton, Adam (TSC) 
-C- Green, Lazlo (TSC) -C- Green, Lazlo (TSC) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 22/(21) 21/(21) 
START TIME 10.30 13.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: -9 C F: -9 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 77.36 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 53 104381 LOCKE, Sean OSLER/96 35.77 37.39 1:13.16 0.00 
2 61 76227 ROCHON, Adam MSFLD/96 36.26 37.69 1:13.95 9.61 
3 58 104428 ROSENBERG, Cole ALPIN/96 36.73 37.32 1:14.05 10.83 
4 64 104503 DADOUCH, Leslie NATAC/97 36.76 37.30 1:14.06 10.95 
5 51 104377 DU VERNET, John-David GEORG/96 36.33 37.91 1:14.24 13.14 
6 54 104565 BANFIELD, Henry CRAIG/97 36.45 37.86 1:14.31 13.99 
7 60 104502 CHRISTIE, William OSLER/97 37.02 37.40 1:14.42 15.33 
8 56 71398 WHITTIER, Matthew BEAVR/96 36.39 38.20 1:14.59 17.40 
9 125 75886 WEATHERALL, Brian TSCBM/98 36.53 38.34 1:14.87 20.80 
10 63 71473 QUINN-RABOT, James MSFLD/96 36.81 38.09 1:14.90 21.17 
11 67 74693 COHEN, Matthew MSFLD/96 36.80 38.14 1:14.94 21.65 
12 65 104570 GOODHAND, Alexei ALPIN/97 36.95 38.49 1:15.44 27.74 
13 78 74559 BOGGIA, Skylar DEVGL/98 37.02 38.48 1:15.50 28.47 
14 70 75586 REMNANT, Jake TSCBM/98 37.07 38.49 1:15.56 29.20 
15 68 76113 FLANAGAN, Connor MSFLD/94 36.67 39.12 1:15.79 31.99 
 
 
23-03-14 / Blue Mountain LIST: NAT1416_3-20-2 NAT14.0438GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved