Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Results U16 U18 U21¹
R2¹
U16 U18 Southern Ontario Division Championships - Slalom, Men
CAN - ON - Blue Mountain
3/22/2014 10:45 AM

Results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 U18 Southern Ontario Division Championships  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT14.0437  
Toronto Ski Club MARCH 22, 2014 
Blue Mountain Southern Ontario Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Hopper, David (ON) COURSE Rabbit`s Run 
REFEREE Eades, Brad (SOD) START 415 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jones, Jeff (TSC) FINISH 245 M 
VERTICAL DROP 170 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10605/10/12 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Muller, David (TSC) LeGear, Larry (TSC) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Green, Lazlo (TSC) -A- Green, Lazlo (CAN) 
-B- McKay, Jojo (TSC) -B- McKay, Jojo (TSC) 
-C- Loft, Riley (TSC) -C- Loft, Riley (TSC) 
-D- Wilton, Adam (TSC) -D- Wilton, Adam (TSC) 
-E- Lorimer, Hank (TSC) -E- Taylor, Daisy (TSC) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 54/(51) 50/(48) 
START TIME 11.00 14.25 
WEATHER: CLOUDY, SUNNY SNOW: FRESHLY GROOMED TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 54.87 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 53 104506 JEWETT, CAMERON DEVGL/97 48.41 50.55 1:38.96 0.00 
2 65 104380 KOFMAN, Gregory CRAIG/96 48.77 50.56 1:39.33 2.32 
3 62 104428 ROSENBERG, Cole ALPIN/96 49.10 52.01 1:41.11 13.47 
4 57 104503 DADOUCH, Leslie NATAC/97 50.04 51.73 1:41.77 17.61 
5 60 104502 CHRISTIE, William OSLER/97 50.18 53.03 1:43.21 26.63 
6 64 104565 BANFIELD, Henry CRAIG/97 50.65 53.25 1:43.90 30.95 
7 58 104377 DU VERNET, John-David GEORG/96 52.31 53.05 1:45.36 40.10 
8 63 104573 RALPH, Brooks CRAIG/97 50.44 55.49 1:45.93 43.67 
9 55 104570 GOODHAND, Alexei ALPIN/97 51.90 54.07 1:45.97 43.92 
10 51 104504 DENIS, Fabian DEVGL/97 48.48 58.39 1:46.87 49.56 
11 88 76267 THOMPSON, Scott DEVGL/99 52.93 54.14 1:47.07 50.81 
12 89 75655 SCHMID, Nicholas TSCBM/98 53.21 54.31 1:47.52 53.63 
13 96 74559 BOGGIA, Skylar DEVGL/98 53.99 55.06 1:49.05 63.22 
14 91 76742 KALINS, Mitchell HORSE/99 53.72 55.81 1:49.53 66.22 
15 66 71378 BAIN, Michael BEAVR/96 53.02 56.58 1:49.60 66.66 
 
 
22-03-14 / Blue Mountain LIST: NAT1416_3-20-2 NAT14.0437SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved