Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Results U16 U18 U21¹
R2¹
U16 U18 Southern Ontario Division Championships - Slalom, Ladies
CAN - ON - Blue Mountain
3/22/2014 10:00 AM

Results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 U18 SOUTHERN ONTARIO DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT14.5445  
Toronto Ski Club MARCH 22, 2014 
Blue Mountain Southern Ontario Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Hopper, David (ON) COURSE Rabbit`s Run 
REFEREE Keirstead, Ray (Mans) START 415 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jones, Jeff (TSC) FINISH 245 M 
VERTICAL DROP 170 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10605/10/12 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Muller, David (TSC) LeGear, Larry (TSC) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Green, Lazlo (TSC) -A- Green, Lazlo (TSC) 
-B- McKay, Jojo (TSC) -B- McKay, Jojo (TSC) 
-C- Loft, Riley (TSC) -C- Loft, Riley (TSC) 
-D- Wilton, Adam (TSC) -D- Wilton, Adam (TSC) 
-E- Lorimer, Hank (TSC) -E- Taylor, Daisy (TSC) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 54/(51) 50/(48) 
START TIME 10.39 13.45 
WEATHER: CLOUDY, SUNNY SNOW: FRESHLY GROOMED TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 142.84 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 11 107731 MACHEJ, Brianna CRAIG/97 57.18 59.42 1:56.60 0.00 
2 15 70513 BROWNHILL, Emily MLTON/95 59.76 58.29 1:58.05 7.71 
3 8 74913 GEMMILL, Bronwyn MSFLD/97 57.62 1:00.74 1:58.36 9.36 
4 35 77385 THAYER, Alex ALPIN/99 59.72 58.66 1:58.38 9.46 
5 4 75778 TAYLOR, Chloe BEAVR/97 58.79 59.60 1:58.39 9.52 
6 30 75279 MANSOUR, Kasha MSFLD/99 59.16 1:01.36 2:00.52 20.84 
7 5 107680 BOUGHNER, Jennifer OSLER/97 55.68 1:05.18 2:00.86 22.65 
8 26 75702 SMITH, Katherine CRAIG/98 1:01.08 1:01.40 2:02.48 31.27 
9 23 71999 STEELE-BROWN, Chianti SEARC/98 1:00.66 1:01.93 2:02.59 31.85 
10 31 75465 NUNN, Bridget TSCBM/98 1:02.20 1:01.36 2:03.56 37.01 
11 44 74524 BELISLE, Dk MSFLD/99 1:01.49 1:02.18 2:03.67 37.59 
12 27 75472 O`BRIEN, Asha TSCBM/99 1:01.48 1:02.47 2:03.95 39.08 
13 1 75167 KIRKLAND, Hannah MLTON/96 1:02.65 1:02.84 2:05.49 47.27 
14 3 75871 WALTER, Shannon MLTON/96 1:01.40 1:04.50 2:05.90 49.45 
15 29 76577 SMITHSON, Kelly KVRC/98 1:03.85 1:02.99 2:06.84 54.45 
 
 
22-03-14 / Blue Mountain LIST: NAT1416_3-20-2 NAT14.5445SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved