Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
1st Run Result¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Start¹
R/C FIS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Loveland Valley
3/16/2014 9:00 PM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
ROCKY/CENTRAL FIS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
LOVELAND SKI CLUB MARCH 16, 2014 
LOVELAND VALLEY SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Wright, Gary (USA) COURSE TWIST SL 
REFEREE Davis, Eric (USA) START 3489 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bonde, Steven (USA) FINISH 3311 M 
VERTICAL DROP 178 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 10663/11/12 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Birgmann, Guenther (USA) Babbitt, Ben (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Brown-Wolf, Eleanor (USA) -A- Brown-Wolf, Eleanor (USA) 
-B- Orange, Virginia (NZL) -B- Orange, Virginia (NZL) 
-C- Thompson, Broc (USA) -C- Thompson, Broc (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 54/(52) 56/(54) 
START TIME 9.00 11.30 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -7 C F: -7 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=620 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 2 6531599 THROM, Benjamin USA/AVSC 43.07 45.31 1`28.38 0.00 
2 11 6531145 HALL, Max USA/WEST 43.37 45.22 1`28.59 1.47 
3 4 6531117 BURCIN, Kyle USA/EAST 43.38 46.37 1`29.75 9.61 
4 1 512130 DU PASQUIER, Gregoire SUI/EMSC 42.99 46.89 1`29.88 10.52 
5 10 6530800 THEIS, Tyler USA/TCRA 43.04 46.90 1`29.94 10.94 
6 8 6530901 FERRI, Michael USA/EAST 44.99 45.18 1`30.17 12.56 
7 23 6530896 GRAHAM, Hayes USA/WEST 44.11 46.27 1`30.38 14.03 
8 7 6531192 SANTANIELLO, Nick USA/TCRA 43.75 46.67 1`30.42 14.31 
9 12 6531144 HADERLE, Brannen USA/TCRA 43.89 46.63 1`30.52 15.01 
10 24 6530935 BLOMMER, William USA/SSCV 44.14 46.83 1`30.97 18.17 
11 29 6531735 BAILEY, Bryan USA/SSCV 44.40 46.68 1`31.08 18.94 
12 13 6531610 HANCOCK, Andrew USA/AVSC 44.38 46.71 1`31.09 19.01 
13 48 6531206 TAYLOR, Darwin USA/WEST 44.65 46.49 1`31.14 19.36 
14 5 6531614 KJOS, Zak USA/SSWSC 44.09 47.09 1`31.18 19.64 
15 32 6531262 OLIN, Teagan USA/AFT 45.23 46.03 1`31.26 20.20 
 
 
16-03-14 / LOVELAND VALLEY SKI AREA LIST: FLM1014 USA1865.840 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved