Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Unofficial Results¹
1st Run Result¹
1st Run Start¹
R/C FIS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - Loveland Valley
3/15/2014 9:45 AM
Second Run at 12:30

2nd Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
ROCKY/CENTRAL FIS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
LOVELAND SKI CLUB MARCH 15, 2014 
LOVELAND VALLEY SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Wright, Gary (USA) COURSE TWIST SL 
REFEREE Elsey, Doug (USA) START 3489 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bonde, Steven (USA) FINISH 3311 M 
VERTICAL DROP 178 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 10663/11/12 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Stielow, Jennifer (USA) Krone, John (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Orange, Virginia (NZL) -A- Orange, Virginia (NZL) 
-B- Brown-Wolf, Eleanor (USA) -B- Brown-Wolf, Eleanor (USA) 
-C- Moncrieffe, Ainsworth(USA) -C- Moncrieffe, Ainsworth(USA) 
-D- Thompson, Broc (USA) -D- Thompson, Broc (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 52/(51) /() 
START TIME 10.00 12.30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 39 VAN DER LINDEN, Alexandra USA/EMSC 51.59 ______ ______ 
2 27 ALEXANDER, Payton USA/EAST 51.35 ______ ______ 
3 36 FOSLIEN, Ingrid USA/AFT 51.33 ______ ______ 
4 44 TRAPNESS, Camilla HKG/SSCV 51.23 ______ ______ 
5 35 GUMERMAN, Madison USA/TEL 50.53 ______ ______ 
6 19 FOWLER, Leah USA/EAST 50.01 ______ ______ 
7 25 SPENCE, Erin USA/AVSC 49.73 ______ ______ 
8 34 SUZUKI-WARD, Cassiopeia USA/LSC 49.58 ______ ______ 
9 28 MUELLER, Griffin USA/SSCV 49.26 ______ ______ 
10 17 LEMON, Rae USA/LSC 49.23 ______ ______ 
11 24 GANSMANN, Mackenzie USA/SSWSC 49.12 ______ ______ 
12 21 SODEN, Genevieve USA/SSCV 48.98 ______ ______ 
13 33 PARKER, Anne USA/SUM 48.80 ______ ______ 
14 5 CHANEY, Skylar USA/SSCV 48.41 ______ ______ 
15 30 ENGELBREKT, Amanda USA/TR2 48.38 ______ ______ 
 
 
15-03-14 / LOVELAND VALLEY SKI AREA LIST: FLW1014 USA6621.840 SF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved