Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Far West Open Series - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CA - NORTHSTAR
3/16/2014 9:45 AM

Results by Class¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FAR WEST OPEN SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1280  
NORTHSTAR CALIFORNIA MARCH 16, 2014 
NORTHSTAR FAR WEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U14  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 i26 F6260004 Hurt, A J SVST/00 55.63 (5) 55.75 (3) 1:51.38 16.36 
2i107 F6076244 Neu, Magnolia AMST/00 57.09 (8) 57.37 (10) 1:54.46 41.42 
3 i19 F6264187 Johnson, Belle DPST/00 57.59 (9) 57.37 (10) 1:54.96 45.49 
4 i70 F6214811 Williams, Elle SSRT/00 57.91 (12) 57.43 (12) 1:55.34 48.58 
5 i6 F6208391 Yguico, Eva MMST/00 58.83 (19) 56.86 (6) 1:55.69 51.43 
6 i82 F6392495 Yamauchi, Anna SBSTA/00 58.17 (14) 58.76 (18) 1:56.93 61.52 
7 i1 F6289621 Hudson, Sarah S. SBSTA/00 58.91 (20) 58.96 (20) 1:57.87 69.17 
8i103 F6319198 Taylor, Gianna AMST/00 59.34 (24) 59.38 (23) 1:58.72 76.09 
9i112 F6319321 Omar, Olivia SBSTA/00 1:00.31 (33) 1:00.40 (30) 2:00.71 92.28 
10 I54 F6297585 Guzhavin, Nicole SVST/00 1:01.68 (39) 1:01.77 (37) 2:03.45 114.58 
11i115 F6319222 Sutter, Sabrina SSAT/00 1:01.92 (43) 1:01.95 (40) 2:03.87 117.99 
12 I39 F6287973 Hambrecht, Anna SBSTA/00 1:01.88 (42) 1:02.17 (41) 2:04.05 119.46 
13 i40 F6326259 White, Emily DPST/00 1:03.02 (46) 1:03.12 (45) 2:06.14 136.47 
14 i53 F6381099 Elder, Angela SBST/00 1:03.84 (51) 1:03.80 (50) 2:07.64 148.67 
15 i37 F6291777 Danilevsky, Nicole NSRT/00 1:04.08 (53) 1:03.86 (51) 2:07.94 151.11 
16i104 F6466565 Lind, Sophia AMST/00 1:04.93 (55) 1:03.27 (46) 2:08.20 153.23 
17 i49 F6331887 Curle, Cynthia FALC/00 1:03.88 (52) 1:04.77 (54) 2:08.65 156.89 
18 i10 F6471695 Minkin, Ellen NSRT/00 1:05.14 (56) 1:05.74 (59) 2:10.88 175.04 
19 i35 F6357627 Fischer, Katie DPST/00 1:10.82 (64) 1:12.91 (63) 2:23.73 279.61 
 
 
CLASS : U16  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 J49 F6130249 Hourigan, Paige LTR/99 58.07 (13) 57.02 (7) 1:55.09 46.55 
2 J70 F6234761 Hammarskjold, Grace SBSTA/99 57.82 (11) 58.38 (15) 1:56.20 55.58 
3 J53 F6393797 Dolan, Danielle SVST/99 58.73 (18) 58.09 (14) 1:56.82 60.62 
4J104 F6416577 Caronna, Francesca AMST/99 59.10 (22) 58.46 (16) 1:57.56 66.65 
5 J76 F6054779 Idso, Madison DPST/99 59.75 (27) 59.46 (24) 1:59.21 80.07 
6 K50 F6440319 Sheffield, Courtney NSRT/98 59.75 (27) 59.69 (26) 1:59.44 81.94 
7 J36 F6485886 Beyer, Jordan SVST/99 59.97 (31) 59.78 (27) 1:59.75 84.47 
8 J48 X6449805 Powell, Nicole SVST/99 1:00.15 (32) 1:00.58 (31) 2:00.73 92.44 
 
16-03-14 / NORTHSTAR LIST: NLW1014 U1280 GF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE Tag Heuer CP 540 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved