Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Resorts¹
Start List¹
Points List¹
Rocly Central U16 Championships - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
3/14/2014 8:45 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
ROCKY CENTRAL U16 REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0747  
SSWSC MARCH 14, 2014 
STEAMBOAT RMD 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE SITZ SEE ME 
REFEREE Davis, Trevor (USA) START 2444 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Daley, Peter (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 2444 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9828/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Ransom, Scott (USA) Worrell, Rob (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- T Seymour (USA) -A- T. Seymour (USA) 
-B- C Seymour (USA) -B- C Seymour (USA) 
-C- S Kidd (USA) -C- B. Dykema (USA) 
-D- -D- K. Hendrickson (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 34/(33) 34/(32) 
START TIME 8.45 11.00 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: HARDPACK TEMP. S: -6 C F: -2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 58.29 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 R6035927 Radamus, River USTA/98 50.11 50.18 1:40.29 0.00 
2 8 R6035067 Keane, Jack SSCV/98 50.81 51.07 1:41.88 14.11 
3 3 R6171169 Gile, Bridger SSCV/99 52.16 51.61 1:43.77 30.88 
4 24 R5941828 Seymour, Jett SSP/98 52.48 52.67 1:45.15 43.13 
5 10 R6138465 Edelman, Dexter ASP/99 52.51 52.69 1:45.20 43.57 
6 15 R6244843 Lavicka, Kaison SSCV/98 53.11 52.42 1:45.53 46.50 
7 19 R6056188 Dilling, Jacob SSCV/99 53.83 52.52 1:46.35 53.78 
8 11 R6013189 Negomir, Kyle LRC/98 53.76 52.70 1:46.46 54.75 
9 16 R6164768 Cornelius, Cooper ASP/99 53.52 53.27 1:46.79 57.68 
10 7 C6096671 Gencheff, Eric GLS/98 53.75 53.41 1:47.16 60.97 
11 6 R6236635 Vickerman, Luke SSCV/98 54.20 53.37 1:47.57 64.60 
12 20 C6065007 Whiting, John NAS/98 54.83 52.81 1:47.64 65.23 
13 35 R6250012 Suszynski, Colin SSCV/98 54.24 53.51 1:47.75 66.20 
14 22 C6176721 Weber, Joe GLS/98 54.52 54.40 1:48.92 76.58 
15 31 R6173082 Kooiman, Ben SSCV/99 55.80 53.36 1:49.16 78.71 
 
 
14-03-14 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLM1014 U0747 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved