Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
DQ List - 1st run¹
Start List¹
Point Order¹
Rocky Central U16 Championships - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
3/13/2014 8:45 AM
No DSQ`s 2nd run

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
RMD/CEN U16 REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0753  
SSWSC MARCH 13, 2014 
STEAMBOAT RMD 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE SITZ SEE ME 
REFEREE Callahan, Patrick (USA) START 2444 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Daley, Peter (USA) FINISH 2192 M 
VERTICAL DROP 252 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9828/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Meyers, Scott (USA) Saile, Kristian (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- A. Strizenek (USA) -A- A. Strizenek (USA) 
-B- K. Hendricksen (USA) -B- K. Hendricksen (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 34/(32) 32/(30) 
START TIME 8.40 10.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: -9 C F: -3 C 
----------------------- OFFICIAL PENALTY 59.52 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 R6138036 Klomhaus, Storm USTA/98 49.53 45.98 1:35.51 0.00 
2 6 R6502889 Bailey, Lucia SSCV/98 51.71 48.22 1:39.93 41.19 
3 3 R6132385 Wardle, Galena USTA/98 52.40 47.60 1:40.00 41.84 
4 12 C5946173 Whitney, Riley MRT/98 51.48 48.71 1:40.19 43.61 
5 2 R6095020 Hathorne, Clara USTA/98 52.02 48.49 1:40.51 46.59 
6 9 C6156970 Damberg, Juliana AFT/98 52.78 47.90 1:40.68 48.18 
7 5 R6030639 Arnold, Andrea WPK/98 53.31 47.55 1:40.86 49.85 
8 29 R6136154 Chavez, Lauren SSP/98 53.80 47.99 1:41.79 58.52 
9 17 R6252680 Patterson, Anna ASP/99 53.18 49.54 1:42.72 67.19 
10 7 C6157556 Dekko, Madeleine BKH/98 53.78 48.95 1:42.73 67.28 
11 15 X6517490 Takeuchi, Sango SMP/98 54.74 48.04 1:42.78 67.74 
12 11 C6185979 Vesterstein, Kaitlyn BKH/99 54.74 48.32 1:43.06 70.35 
13 25 R6015481 Hattler, Brenna WPK/98 54.78 48.35 1:43.13 71.01 
14 8 R6097018 Symons, Jennie SSCV/99 53.92 49.28 1:43.20 71.66 
15 30 R6243840 Mass, Hanna ASP/98 54.20 49.25 1:43.45 73.99 
 
 
13-03-14 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLW1014 U0753 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved