Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Corrected Int Report¹
Start List¹
RMD/CEN U16 Regional Championships - Super-G, Ladies
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
3/12/2014 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
ROCKY CENTRAL U16 CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0752  
SSWSC MARCH 12, 2014 
STEAMBOAT RMD 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE VAGABOND 
REFEREE Nolting, Darlene (USA) START 2760 M 
ASSISTANT REF Saile, Kristian (USA) FINISH 2310 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Daley, Peter (USA) VERTICAL DROP 450 M 
LENGTH 1820 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9784/11/10 
 
 
COURSE SETTER Callahan, Patrick (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- K. Hendrickson (USA) -B- Z. Kjos (USA) 
-C- A. Strizenek (USA) -D-  
-E- -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 42/(36) 
START TIME 9.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -9 C F: -6 C 
----------------------- OFFICIAL PENALTY 122.23 ----------------------- 
F=1050 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 R6138036 Klomhaus, Storm U16 USTA/98 1:17.22 0.00 
2 5 R6132385 Wardle, Galena U16 USTA/98 1:19.41 29.78 
3 12 R6502889 Bailey, Lucia U16 SSCV/98 1:20.59 45.82 
4 48 C5946173 Whitney, Riley U16 MRT/98 1:21.44 57.38 
5 4 R6250342 McMurtry, Jessica U16 SSCV/99 1:21.58 59.29 
6 8 R6097018 Symons, Jennie U16 SSCV/99 1:21.83 62.68 
7 45 R6095020 Hathorne, Clara U16 USTA/98 1:21.86 63.09 
8 21 R6136154 Chavez, Lauren U16 SSP/98 1:21.88 63.36 
9 2 R6356031 Sankey, Logan U16 SSP/98 1:21.94 64.18 
10 16 C6156970 Damberg, Juliana U16 AFT/98 1:21.99 64.86 
11 55 C6185979 Vesterstein, Kaitlyn U16 BKH/99 1:22.50 71.79 
12 14 R6241384 Hennum, Katelin U16 SSCV/98 1:22.52 72.07 
13 10 R6037741 Talbot, Nellie Rose U16 SSCV/99 1:22.63 73.56 
14 11 R6030639 Arnold, Andrea U16 WPK/98 1:22.77 75.47 
15 92 X6517490 Takeuchi, Sango U16 SMP/98 1:22.79 75.74 
 
 
12-03-14 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLW914 U0752 ZF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved