Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate Report¹
Start List¹
RMD/CEN U16 Regional Championships - Super-G, Men
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
3/12/2014 11:00 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
ROCKY CENTRAL U16 CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0746  
SSWSC MARCH 12, 2014 
STEAMBOAT RMD 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE VAGABOND 
REFEREE Nolting, Darlene (USA) START 2760 M 
ASSISTANT REF Saile, Kristian (USA) FINISH 2310 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Daley, Peter (USA) VERTICAL DROP 450 M 
LENGTH 1820 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9783/11/10 
 
 
COURSE SETTER Callahan, Patrick (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Z. Kjos (USA) -B- A. Strizenek (USA) 
-C- K. Hendrickson (USA) -D-  
-E- -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 42/(36) 
START TIME 11.00 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -4 C F: -1 C 
----------------------- OFFICIAL PENALTY 74.03 ----------------------- 
F=1050 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 R6035927 Radamus, River U16 USTA/98 1:13.77 0.00 
2 10 R6073373 Lane, Tristan U16 ASP/98 1:14.60 11.81 
3 7 R6094825 Lange, Colby U16 SSCV/99 1:17.19 48.68 
4 5 R6035067 Keane, Jack U16 SSCV/98 1:17.37 51.24 
5 11 R6138465 Edelman, Dexter U16 ASP/99 1:17.67 55.51 
6 4 R6171169 Gile, Bridger U16 SSCV/99 1:17.77 56.93 
7 12 R6164768 Cornelius, Cooper U16 ASP/99 1:18.08 61.35 
8 8 R6013189 Negomir, Kyle U16 LRC/98 1:18.18 62.77 
9 34 C6073787 Anderson, Tommy U16 BKH/98 1:18.20 63.05 
10 3 R6244843 Lavicka, Kaison U16 SSCV/98 1:18.36 65.33 
11 29 R5893227 Tallmadge, Owen U16 LRC/98 1:18.59 68.61 
12 2 R5986104 Cuthbertson, Paul U16 SSCV/98 1:18.61 68.89 
13 23 R6054910 Kilgore, Riley U16 SSCV/98 1:18.85 72.31 
14 15 R6056188 Dilling, Jacob U16 SSCV/99 1:18.88 72.73 
15 78 C6289274 O`Bey, Wyatt U16 DUL/99 1:18.94 73.59 
 
 
12-03-14 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLM914 U0746 ZM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved