Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
1st Run Start List¹
EASTERN U16 FINALS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
3/9/2014 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN U16 FINALS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0800  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 9, 2014 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cosman, Mike (USA) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE Snowe, John (USA) START 695 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Grygiel, Brent (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 326 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Walker, Jeffrey (USA) McCarty, Bryna (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 45/(44) 43/(42) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -7 C F: -5 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 135 E6325206 Delabruere, Caleb JPSC/99 1:09.74 1:04.13 2:13.87 
2 98 E6182786 Ryley, William BMRT/98 1:11.79 1:03.98 2:15.77 
3 99 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien MMSC/99 1:11.90 1:04.49 2:16.39 
4 104 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack GMVS/99 1:12.89 1:03.63 2:16.52 
5 101 E6178867 McKim, Shamus BMA/99 1:11.61 1:04.93 2:16.54 
6 85 E6048722 Pier, Jay WILD/98 1:12.86 1:03.97 2:16.83 
7 109 E6277113 Robbins, Fletcher GSC/99 1:12.69 1:05.02 2:17.71 
8 90 E6203699 Ryan, Elliot BBTS/99 1:12.38 1:05.52 2:17.90 
9 149 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas GMVS/99 1:12.99 1:04.92 2:17.91 
10 161 E6231941 Hanf, Tyler GSC/99 1:12.35 1:05.96 2:18.31 
11 94 E6067078 Lanser, Toby GMVS/99 1:14.40 1:04.04 2:18.44 
12 114 E6207609 Gray, Andrew GACP/99 1:13.32 1:05.38 2:18.70 
13 119 E6162283 Riley, Aidan OMS/99 1:13.26 1:05.45 2:18.71 
14 139 E6117303 Sarachek, Griffin CAT/99 1:13.55 1:05.49 2:19.04 
15 84 E6053110 Paliwoda, Ryan MP/98 1:13.56 1:05.64 2:19.20 
 
 
09-03-14 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: NLM914 N0800 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE P1 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved