Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
1st Run Start List¹
EASTERN U16 FINALS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
3/9/2014 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN U16 FINALS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0804  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 9, 2014 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cosman, Mike (USA) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE Snowe, John (USA) START 695 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Grygiel, Brent (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 326 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Walker, Jeffrey (USA) McCarty, Bryna (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Costello, Jeff (USA) -A-  
-B- Nygren, Cassandra (USA) -B-  
-C- Whittier, Kate (USA) -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 45/(44) 43/(42) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -7 C F: -5 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 20 E6114383 Williams, Elizabeth BMA/99 1:11.12 1:04.35 2:15.47 
2 11 E6135768 Poisson, Hayli GACP/99 1:12.24 1:04.19 2:16.43 
3 38 E6014302 Noble, Lilly KMS/98 1:13.62 1:06.33 2:19.95 
4 42 E6208813 Drew, Kimberly GACP/98 1:14.18 1:06.21 2:20.39 
5 6 E6202477 Queally, Katie GMVS/99 1:13.74 1:06.83 2:20.57 
6 33 E6155006 Osak, Shelbie BBTS/98 1:14.30 1:07.32 2:21.62 
7 3 E6262370 Snow, Colby GACP/99 1:14.57 1:07.62 2:22.19 
8 10 E6059802 Reynolds, Olivia WF/98 1:14.00 1:08.20 2:22.20 
9 23 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina OMS/98 1:12.85 1:09.41 2:22.26 
10 69 E6103998 Bancroft, Hanna BBTS/99 1:14.84 1:07.72 2:22.56 
11 55 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, Isabel OMS/98 1:15.14 1:07.49 2:22.63 
12 53 E6238836 Quinn, Katherine GO/98 1:14.96 1:08.24 2:23.20 
13 26 E6077739 Hyland, Lindsey LRT/99 1:15.63 1:07.64 2:23.27 
14 21 E6180368 Layman, Isabelle GACP/98 1:15.54 1:08.28 2:23.82 
15 8 E6032361 Slyer, Caroline BS/98 1:15.34 1:08.49 2:23.83 
 
 
09-03-14 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: NLW914 N0804 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE P1 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved