Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate Report¹
Start List¹
RMD/CEN U16 Regional Championships - Downhill, Men
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
3/11/2014 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
ROCKY CENTRAL U16 REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0745  
SSWSC MARCH 11, 2014 
STEAMBOAT RMD 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
D O W N H I L L M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE VAGABOND 
REFEREE Armstrong, Olin (USA) START 2760 M 
ASSISTANT REF Paul, Joe (USA) FINISH 2310 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Daley, Peter (USA) VERTICAL DROP 450 M 
LENGTH 1875 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9783/11/10 
 
 
COURSE SETTER Tanner, Scott (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Z. Kjos (USA) -B- A. Trizenec (USA) 
-C- -D-  
-E- -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
NUMBER OF GATES 33 
START TIME 9.30 
WEATHER: SNOWING SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -6 C F: -8 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 372.21 ----------------------- 
F=1370 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME POINTS 
 
1 21 R6073373 Lane, Tristan U16 ASP/98 1:10.55 0.00 
2 10 R6035927 Radamus, River U16 USTA/98 1:11.42 16.89 
3 5 R6035067 Keane, Jack U16 SSCV/98 1:12.13 30.68 
4 12 R6236635 Vickerman, Luke U16 SSCV/98 1:12.77 43.11 
5 58 R6164768 Cornelius, Cooper U16 ASP/99 1:12.79 43.50 
6 67 R6094825 Lange, Colby U16 SSCV/99 1:12.96 46.80 
7 54 R6345069 Macaluso, Matthew U16 SSCV/99 1:13.18 51.07 
8 20 R6054704 McCawley, Andrew U16 SSP/98 1:13.32 53.79 
9 3 C6109383 Nguyen, Louis U16 BKH/99 1:13.44 56.12 
10 80 R6171169 Gile, Bridger U16 SSCV/99 1:13.51 57.48 
11 14 C6073787 Anderson, Tommy U16 BKH/98 1:13.58 58.84 
12 27 R6244843 Lavicka, Kaison U16 SSCV/98 1:13.63 59.81 
13 32 R5933726 Stone, Jamie U16 ELD/98 1:13.80 63.11 
14 24 R6054910 Kilgore, Riley U16 SSCV/98 1:13.81 63.31 
15 7 C6096671 Gencheff, Eric U16 GLS/98 1:13.90 65.05 
 
 
11-03-14 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLM914 U0745 DM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved