Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate Report¹
Start List¹
RMD/CEN U16 Regional Championships - Downhill, Ladies
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
3/11/2014 11:00 AM
Start time now 11:45 ish

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
RMD/CEN U16 REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0751  
SSWSC MARCH 11, 2014 
STEAMBOAT RMD 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
D O W N H I L L L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE VAGABOND 
REFEREE Armstrong, Olin (USA) START 2760 M 
ASSISTANT REF Iverson, Marci (USA) FINISH 2310 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Daley, Peter (USA) VERTICAL DROP 450 M 
LENGTH 1875 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9783/11/10 
 
 
COURSE SETTER Tanner, Scott (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Z. Kjos (USA) -B-  
-C- -D-  
-E- -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
NUMBER OF GATES 33 
START TIME 11.00 
WEATHER: SNOWING SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -8 C F: -8 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 398.97 ----------------------- 
F=1370 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME POINTS 
 
1 10 R6138036 Klomhaus, Storm U16 USTA/98 1:13.12 0.00 
2 6 R6132385 Wardle, Galena U16 USTA/98 1:14.43 24.54 
3 4 R6243840 Mass, Hanna U16 ASP/98 1:14.75 30.54 
4 16 R6095020 Hathorne, Clara U16 USTA/98 1:15.64 47.22 
5 75 R6502889 Bailey, Lucia U16 SSCV/98 1:15.86 51.34 
6 5 C6156970 Damberg, Juliana U16 AFT/98 1:16.38 61.08 
7 17 R6030639 Arnold, Andrea U16 WPK/98 1:16.52 63.70 
8 83 R6097018 Symons, Jennie U16 SSCV/99 1:16.64 65.95 
9 80 R6037741 Talbot, Nellie Rose U16 SSCV/99 1:16.80 68.95 
10 85 R6250342 McMurtry, Jessica U16 SSCV/99 1:16.91 71.01 
11 12 C5946173 Whitney, Riley U16 MRT/98 1:16.94 71.57 
12 13 R6356031 Sankey, Logan U16 SSP/98 1:17.02 73.07 
13 8 C6209555 Sylvester, Danielle U16 GLS/98 1:17.23 77.01 
14 11 C6218802 Johnson, Ellie U16 GIL/98 1:17.25 77.38 
15 60 R6252680 Patterson, Anna U16 ASP/99 1:17.29 78.13 
 
 
11-03-14 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLW914 U0751 DF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved