Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate Report¹
Start List¹
RMD/CEN U16 Regional Championships - Downhill Training, Ladies
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
3/10/2014 9:30 AM

Training Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
RMD/CEN U16 REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. 0750  
SSWSC MARCH 10, 2014 
STEAMBOAT RMD 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
D O W N H I L L L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE VAGABOND 
REFEREE Callahan, Patrick (USA) START 2760 M 
ASSISTANT REF Iverson, Marci (USA) FINISH 2310 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Daley, Peter (USA) VERTICAL DROP 450 M 
LENGTH 1875 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9783/11/10 
 
 
COURSE SETTER Tanner, Scott (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Z. Kjos (USA) -B- K. Sackett (USA) 
-C- -D-  
-E- -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
NUMBER OF GATES 33 
START TIME 10.30 
WEATHER: SNOW: TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 380.13 ----------------------- 
F=1370 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME POINTS 
 
1 6 R6138036 Klomhaus, Storm U16 USTA/98 1:10.43 0.00 
2 4 R6132385 Wardle, Galena U16 USTA/98 1:12.54 41.04 
3 13 R6095020 Hathorne, Clara U16 USTA/98 1:13.52 60.11 
4 11 C6218802 Johnson, Ellie U16 GIL/98 1:14.15 72.36 
5 14 R6010532 Lynch, Jazlyn U16 SSP/98 1:14.28 74.89 
6 80 R6502889 Bailey, Lucia U16 SSCV/98 1:14.40 77.22 
7 10 C5946173 Whitney, Riley U16 MRT/98 1:14.48 78.78 
8 1 R6136154 Chavez, Lauren U16 SSP/98 1:14.49 78.97 
9 87 R6252680 Patterson, Anna U16 ASP/99 1:14.79 84.81 
10 5 C6156970 Damberg, Juliana U16 AFT/98 1:14.80 85.00 
11 29 R6241384 Hennum, Katelin U16 SSCV/98 1:15.18 92.40 
12 2 R6243840 Mass, Hanna U16 ASP/98 1:15.33 95.31 
13 86 R6250342 McMurtry, Jessica U16 SSCV/99 1:15.47 98.04 
14 36 R6014922 Black, Ruby U16 SSCV/98 1:15.48 98.23 
15 22 X6517490 Takeuchi, Sango U16 SMP/98 1:15.68 102.12 
 
 
10-03-14 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLW914 0750 DF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved