Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Unofficial Results¹
Start List¹
U18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN
3/4/2014 11:45 AM
2nd Run delayed until 14:00

Second Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
COPPER MOUNTAIN COMPETITION MARCH 4, 2014 
COPPER MOUNTAIN ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Routhier, Frederick (CAN) COURSE ROSI`S RACE ARENA GS 
REFEREE Harjo, Karin (USA) START 3315 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gray, Martin (USA) FINISH 2985 M 
VERTICAL DROP 330 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9720/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Rickenbach, Konrad (USA) Guyer, Martin (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Glendining, James (USA) -A- Glendining, James (USA) 
-B- Davis, Devin (USA) -B- Davis, Devin (USA) 
-C- Theis, Tyler (USA) -C- Theis, Tyler (USA) 
-D- Alvarez, Dylan (USA) -D- Alvarez, Dylan (USA) 
-E- Parker, Anne (USA) -E- Parker, Anne (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 44/(44) /() 
START TIME 11.45 13.45 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 31 JANCO, Cole USA/EAST 1`11.98 ______ ______ 
2 24 SLATTERY, Logan USA/EAST 1`11.89 ______ ______ 
3 35 WINTERS, Luke USA/WEST 1`11.87 ______ ______ 
4 40 VON APPEN, Sven CHI/ 1`11.73 ______ ______ 
5 43 FREEMAN, Adam USA/R/C 1`11.58 ______ ______ 
6 70 SHEILS, Paul USA/EAST 1`11.47 ______ ______ 
7 55 WILSON, Cody USA/WEST 1`11.40 ______ ______ 
8 22 KENNEY, Patrick USA/EAST 1`11.33 ______ ______ 
9 37 ROBERTS, A.J. CAN/ 1`11.29 ______ ______ 
10 16 CARESTIA, Ralf USA/WEST 1`11.14 ______ ______ 
11 29 BEUTNER, Michael USA/EAST 1`11.03 ______ ______ 
12 18 KIRWOOD, Clayton USA/R/C 1`10.97 ______ ______ 
13 21 GALLAGHER, Christian USA/EAST 1`10.66 ______ ______ 
14 44 KELSEY, Sky USA/R/C 1`10.62 ______ ______ 
15 6 SULLIVAN, Aleck USA/EAST 1`10.58 ______ ______ 
 
 
04-03-14 / COPPER MOUNTAIN LIST: FLM914 USA1847.1016 GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved