Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
1st Run Result¹
Unofficial Results¹
1st Run Results¹
Start List¹
U18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN
3/4/2014 8:20 AM

2nd Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
COPPER MOUNTAIN COMPETITION MARCH 4, 2014 
COPPER MOUNTAIN ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Routhier, Frederick (CAN) COURSE ROSI`S RACE ARENA GS 
REFEREE Harlow, Topher (USA) START 3315 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gray, Martin (USA) FINISH 2985 M 
VERTICAL DROP 330 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9720/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Taggart, Roger (USA) Elsey, Doug (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Glendining, James (USA) -A- Glendining, James (USA) 
-B- Davis, Devin (USA) -B- Davis, Devin (USA) 
-C- Theis, Tyler (USA) -C- Theis, Tyler (USA) 
-D- Alvarez, Dylan (USA) -D- Alvarez, Dylan (USA) 
-E- Parker, Anne (USA) -E- Parker, Anne (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 44/(43) /() 
START TIME 8.50 10.15 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 37 CUTLER, Haley USA/WEST 1`08.63 ______ ______ 
2 18 TALBOT, Katie USA/R/C 1`08.55 ______ ______ 
3 3 WILSON, Anna Moriah USA/EAST 1`08.54 ______ ______ 
4 35 AUER, Sarah USA/WEST 1`08.10 ______ ______ 
5 40 RYDER, Sierra USA/WEST 1`08.01 ______ ______ 
6 38 BURGESS, Georgia CAN/ 1`07.97 ______ ______ 
7 21 SEDBERRY, Chandler USA/R/C 1`07.84 ______ ______ 
8 10 BRELSFORD, Silver USA/WEST 1`07.82 ______ ______ 
9 30 SHAW, Eva USA/EAST 1`07.55 ______ ______ 
10 22 DUNN, Lauren USA/WEST 1`07.46 ______ ______ 
11 39 MCGREW, Megan USA/R/C 1`07.35 ______ ______ 
12 28 SULTE, Aspen USA/WEST 1`07.29 ______ ______ 
13 46 STEFFEY, Amanda USA/EAST 1`07.12 ______ ______ 
14 16 GANSMANN, Mackenzie USA/R/C 1`07.01 ______ ______ 
15 12 FITZGERALD, Jordan GBR/ 1`06.98 ______ ______ 
 
 
04-03-14 / COPPER MOUNTAIN LIST: FLW914 USA6605.1016 GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved