Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Start list¹
Mohawk U10 Festival - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CT - mOHAWK MTN.
3/2/2014 9:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MOHAWK U10 FESTIVAL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1466  
CT Youth Ski League MARCH 2, 2014 
MOHAWK MTN. Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Hanbury, Richard (USA) COURSE ARROWHEAD 
REFEREE Farrell, Christopher (USA) START 442 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Regan, Jonathan (USA) FINISH 299 M 
VERTICAL DROP 143 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U939/12/13 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER regan, Jonathan (USA) Regan, Jonathan (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Eilers, Morgan (USA) -A- Eilers, Morgan (USA) 
-B- Kathuria, Nikash (USA) -B- Kathuria, Nikash (USA) 
-C- Gladstone, Samantha (USA) -C- Gladstone, Samantha (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 28/(27) 28/(27) 
START TIME 9.00 10.00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
48 60 Schneider, Charlie U10 MTSO/04 51.23 (1) 51.33 (2) 1:42.56 (1) 
36 43 Culver, Bronson U10 MOH/06 53.70 (2) 52.13 (3) 1:45.83 (2) 
53 67 Eilers, Robert U10 MOH/04 54.38 (3) 52.80 (4) 1:47.18 (3) 
39 46 Funk, Jack U10 MTSO/05 54.38 (3) 54.80 (5) 1:49.18 (4) 
45 54 Langan, Ryan U10 MOH/04 56.96 (5) 56.45 (7) 1:53.41 (5) 
46 55 Lombardi, Oskar U10 THDR/04 59.11 (6) 58.34 (8) 1:57.45 (6) 
57 71 Alexander, Bradford U10 MTSO/04 1:00.06 (9) 59.00 (10) 1:59.06 (7) 
41 48 Cavanagh, Benjamin U10 MOH/04 1:01.56 (12) 58.56 (9) 2:00.12 (8) 
54 68 Desio, Michael U10 WMRT/04 59.45 (7) 1:01.05 (14) 2:00.50 (9) 
47 58 Sorce, Nicolas U10 MOH/04 1:00.36 (10) 1:00.84 (13) 2:01.20 (10) 
52 66 Tella, Grayson U10 THDR/04 1:00.02 (8) 1:01.41 (15) 2:01.43 (11) 
42 51 Schell, Charles U10 MOH/04 1:03.21 (14) 59.56 (12) 2:02.77 (12) 
58 72 Hutchings, Matthew U10 THDR/04 1:01.51 (11) 1:02.68 (16) 2:04.19 (13) 
38 45 Mann, Jeremy U10 THDR/04 1:03.97 (17) 1:02.83 (17) 2:06.80 (14) 
59 74 Coffey, Flynn U10 SUND/04 1:03.71 (16) 1:04.26 (19) 2:07.97 (15) 
 
 
02-03-14 / MOHAWK MTN. LIST: NLM914 N1466 GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved