Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Mohawk U10 Festival - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CT - M
3/2/2014 9:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MOHAWK U10 FESTIVAL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1468  
CT Youth Ski League MARCH 2, 2014 
MOHAWK MTN. Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
RESULTS WITH RANKS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Hanbury, Richard (USA) COURSE ARROWHEAD 
REFEREE Farrell, Christopher (USA) START 442 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Regan, Jonathan (USA) FINISH 299 M 
VERTICAL DROP 143 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U939/12/13 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Regan, Jonathan (USA) Regan, Jonathan (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Eilers, Morgan (USA) -A- Eilers, Morgan 
-B- Kharma, Johar (USA) -B- Kharma, johar (USA) 
-C- Kathuria, Nikash (USA) -C- Kathuria, Nikash 
-D- -D- Gladstone, Samantha 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 28/(27) 28/(27) 
START TIME 9.00 10.00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
2 2 Greenberg, Rowan U10 SUND/04 52.92 (1) 53.67 (2) 1:46.59 (1) 
16 18 Labalme, Sylvie U10 MOH/04 54.54 (2) 53.57 (1) 1:48.11 (2) 
18 20 Grant, Hailey U10 WMRT/05 56.18 (3) 57.26 (7) 1:53.44 (3) 
9 11 Clew-Bachrach, Esmee U10 MOH/06 58.12 (7) 55.39 (3) 1:53.51 (4) 
23 32 Greenberg, Skye U10 SUND/06 57.06 (4) 56.57 (6) 1:53.63 (5) 
14 16 Faucher, Alexandra U10 MTSO/05 57.54 (5) 56.15 (5) 1:53.69 (6) 
11 13 Baclaski, Bailey U10 SUND/04 58.83 (9) 56.07 (4) 1:54.90 (7) 
10 12 Nadel, Chiara U10 MOH/05 57.56 (6) 57.40 (8) 1:54.96 (8) 
3 3 Defazio, Donatella U10 SUND/04 58.40 (8) 1:00.01 (11) 1:58.41 (9) 
19 75 Nichols, Matilda U10 MTSO/05 1:00.40 (11) 58.06 (9) 1:58.46 (10) 
12 14 Elms, Taylor U10 MOH/05 59.14 (10) 59.85 (10) 1:58.99 (11) 
17 19 Butler, Ava U10 MOH/05 1:01.58 (13) 1:01.75 (14) 2:03.33 (12) 
6 6 Hutchings, Emily U10 THDR/04 1:03.12 (15) 1:01.54 (12) 2:04.66 (13) 
13 15 Dhalla, Kayla U10 MOH/04 1:02.51 (14) 1:02.62 (17) 2:05.13 (14) 
8 10 Utzschneider, Mina U10 WMRT/04 1:03.24 (17) 1:02.29 (16) 2:05.53 (15) 
 
 
02-03-14 / MOHAWK MTN. LIST: NLW914 N1468 GF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved