Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Start List¹
U18 NATIONAL JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS - Downhill, Men
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN
3/2/2014 12:15 PM
11:15 Start

Intermediates¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U18 NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
COPPER MOUNTAIN COMPETITION MARCH 2, 2014 
COPPER MOUNTAIN ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
D O W N H I L L M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Speed = Black Bear 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 15 WILSON, Cody 22.62 (7) 28.14 (1) 23.09 (5) 66.50 mph 1:13.87 
2 23 LEBEL, James 22.40 (2) 68.52 mph 1:13.98 
3 64 READ, Jeffrey 23.00 (28 28.21 (2) 22.82 (3) 66.98 mph 1:14.03 
4 13 GRIFFITH, Ian 22.61 (6) 28.46 (5) 23.06 (4) 67.61 mph 1:14.13 
5 25 FUCIGNA, Peter 22.59 (5) 67.20 mph 1:14.32 
6 20 ARVIDSSON, Erik 22.93 (24 65.45 mph 1:14.44 
7 10 GALLAGHER, Chris 22.59 (4) 28.47 (6) 23.40 (9) 64.57 mph 1:14.46 
8 17 MOONEY, Ryan 22.66 (9) 28.45 (4) 23.42 (12) 65.40 mph 1:14.54 
9 36 SZWEBEL, Florian 22.37 (1) 63.31 mph 1:14.57 
10 22 KELSEY, Sky 22.53 (3) 63.84 mph 1:14.59 
11 21 THROM, Benjamin 22.79 (18 66.33 mph 1:14.61 
12 3 STENCEL, Matthew 23.09 (35 28.62 (9) 23.10 (6) 66.49 mph 1:14.82 
13 9 JANCO, Cole 23.31 (49 28.29 (3) 23.33 (7) 67.10 mph 1:14.94 
14 6 JOSEY, Tanner 22.76 (15 40.79 (30 11.49 (1) 65.88 mph 1:15.05 
15 18 WINTERS, Luke 22.67 (10 28.75 (12 23.64 (17) 65.76 mph 1:15.07 
16 5 POPE, T J 23.01 (30 28.52 (7) 23.58 (15) 66.20 mph 1:15.12 
17 28 LUNDIN, Travis 22.76 (16 63.33 mph 1:15.16 
18 4 THOMPSON, Oliver 22.94 (26 28.63 (10 23.69 (20) 66.32 mph 1:15.28 
19 8 VON APPEN, Sven 23.02 (31 28.72 (11 23.57 (14) 65.47 mph 1:15.32 
20 26 BLACK, Andrew 22.71 (13 67.06 mph 1:15.40 
21 27 SHEILS, Paul 22.91 (21 67.95 mph 1:15.48 
22 11 KENNEY, Patrick 23.27 (45 28.60 (8) 23.62 (16) 65.83 mph 1:15.50 
23 14 OSBORNE, Andrew 23.15 (39 29.00 (17 23.36 (8) 65.82 mph 1:15.52 
24 49 DRILLER, Garret 22.68 (11 66.23 mph 1:15.53 
25 29 MOFFAT, Kye 23.49 (59 65.10 mph 1:15.56 
26 2 FERRI, James 23.20 (42 28.98 (16 23.41 (10) 62.87 mph 1:15.60 
27 16 SULLIVAN, Aleck 23.07 (33 28.91 (13 23.68 (19) 63.67 mph 1:15.67 
28 19 STAMLER, Max 22.69 (12 63.42 mph 1:15.84 
29 33 LEITCH, Jack 23.16 (41 64.38 mph 1:15.90 
30 39 CAMPBELL, Pate 22.62 (8) 65.04 mph 1:15.96 
31 57 WAGNER, Kalle 23.57 (61 28.98 (15 23.42 (11) 63.26 mph 1:15.98 
32 66 WEST, Andrew 23.34 (51 29.15 (18 23.54 (13) 64.72 mph 1:16.04 
33 68 LUJAN, Tanner 22.78 (17 30.54 (29 22.77 (2) 63.13 mph 1:16.11 
34 31 WEEMAES, Pieter 22.89 (19 63.46 mph 1:16.20 
35 50 CASHMAN, Jordan 22.93 (23 65.20 mph 1:16.22 
36 7 GONIN, Sebastian 23.69 (64 28.96 (14 23.66 (18) 66.98 mph 1:16.31 
37 35 HANCOCK, Andrew 23.01 (29 61.96 mph 1:16.36 
38 60 PHILP, Huston 22.74 (14 29.48 (21 24.16 (21) 62.88 mph 1:16.38 
39 47 LARSEN, Gray 22.92 (22 ? 1:16.39 
39 43 CALARCO, Matthew 23.14 (38 63.98 mph 1:16.39 
 
 
 
02-03-14 / COPPER MOUNTAIN LIST: FLM914 USA1845.1016 DM19 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved