Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
start list¹
run 2 results¹
run1 results¹
NHARA U12 STATE FINALS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - NH - CRANMORE
3/1/2014 9:30 AM

overall results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
NHARA U12 STATE FINALS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0604  
CRANMORE RACE TEAM MARCH 1, 2014 
CRANMORE EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Iacopino, Jack (USA) COURSE HURRICANE/ZIP`S TRAIL 
REFEREE Purcell, Matthew (USA) START 448 M 
CHIEF OF RACE MacDonald, Douglas (USA) FINISH 257 M 
VERTICAL DROP 191 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U853/12/11 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Currier, Thomas (USA) Loukes, Aaron (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Carr, MacKenzie (USA) -A- Vatcher, Charlotte (USA) 
-B- Pingree, Courtney (USA) -B- Regan, Ava (USA) 
-C- Luff, Caroline (USA) -C- Sage, Ciara (USA) 
-D- Castner,Haley (USA) -D- Katzer, Ashley (USA) 
-E- May, Calvin (USA) -E- Adams, Rich (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 35/(34) 29/(28) 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: 13 C F: 12 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 117 E6526089 Rome, David LRT/03 55.02 51.47 1:46.49 
2 129 E6167746 Schaff, Zachary BBTS/02 54.55 52.64 1:47.19 
3 103 E6417982 Dwyer, Camden FS/03 55.32 52.90 1:48.22 
4 93 E6409236 Lang, Noah FSC/03 56.64 52.25 1:48.89 
5 97 E6386100 Borggaard, Samuel BBTS/03 57.12 53.20 1:50.32 
6 95 E6472706 Reichert, Jack FS/02 57.34 53.26 1:50.60 
7 119 E6365997 Mayo, Linus FS/03 56.88 54.90 1:51.78 
8 101 E6395956 Loukes, Charles LRT/03 57.25 55.57 1:52.82 
9 91 E6422440 Reiss, Camden FS/03 58.80 54.07 1:52.87 
10 99 E6328838 Ruth, Theodore FS/02 58.10 55.73 1:53.83 
11 153 E6503155 Stuart, Nicholas BBTS/03 1:00.11 54.01 1:54.12 
12 121 E6410880 Frick, Tindell LRT/03 58.75 55.60 1:54.35 
13 169 E6495534 Lorrey, Matthew BBTS/03 58.35 57.18 1:55.53 
14 137 E6380802 Hauser, James BBTS/02 1:00.57 55.68 1:56.25 
15 113 E6420284 Uroskie, Thomas LRT/03 1:00.21 56.92 1:57.13 
 
 
01-03-14 / CRANMORE LIST: NLM914 N0604 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved