Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
U14 Championship Slalom - Slalom, Ladies
USA - MA - SPRINGFIELD SKI AREA
3/1/2014 9:30 AM

Final Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U14 TRI-STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 1  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1424  
BLANDFORD SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 27, 2014 
BLANDFORD SKI AREA EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Kemmer, Mike (USA) COURSE UPPER AND LOWER BROADWAY 
REFEREE Hanbury, Richard (USA) START 411 M 
CHIEF OF RACE spooner, Todd (USA) FINISH 303 M 
VERTICAL DROP 108 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U666/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER lussier, Andy (USA) Brush, Frederic (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Jillian Sherpa (USA) -A- Jillian Sherpa (USA) 
-B- Nick Ottoson (USA) -B- Nick Ottoson (USA) 
-C- Matthew Masciadrelli (USA) -C- Bobby Hazen (USA) 
-D- Robert Dorfman (USA) -D- Robert Dorfman (USA) 
-E- -E- Danny Fernandies (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 58/(57) 56/(54) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: DRY TEMP. S:-15 C F:-15 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 1 E6138408 Carellas, Sophia BLAND/00 54.20 49.15 1:43.35 
2 4 E6093538 Simkowitz, Maya CAT/00 55.30 50.06 1:45.36 
3 7 E6131015 Bartlett, Micaela BSQ/00 56.77 52.37 1:49.14 
4 6 E6323944 Chandler, Grace MOH/01 56.38 53.59 1:49.97 
5 10 E6215939 Carlson, Annika CAT/01 57.81 52.24 1:50.05 
6 18 E6167944 Chudy, Emily CAT/01 1:00.27 55.38 1:55.65 
7 12 E6396376 Borra Paley, Gemma BEAST/00 1:00.09 55.67 1:55.76 
8 9 E6211858 Nadel, Jacqueline THDR/00 1:01.28 54.80 1:56.08 
9 21 E6399242 Hodgkins, Pippa BUTT/01 1:02.18 54.40 1:56.58 
10 14 E6286773 Scussel, Jill BSQ/00 1:01.67 55.83 1:57.50 
11 11 E6275265 O`Connor, Keegan THDR/00 1:01.70 56.03 1:57.73 
12 8 E6443280 Hasbrouck, Jordan WMRT/00 1:03.63 56.75 2:00.38 
13 27 E6241414 Lindberg, Eliza JIM/01 1:03.46 57.06 2:00.52 
14 23 E6186308 Phair, Kathryn BLAND/00 1:03.47 57.88 2:01.35 
15 5 E6280348 Freud, Morgan NASH /01 1:05.35 57.69 2:03.04 
 
 
27-02-14 / BLANDFORD SKI AREA LIST: N1424 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE Microgate REI 2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved