Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
U16 NHARA State Finals - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - NH - Ragged Mountain
3/1/2014 9:30 AM

Final Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U16 NHARA STATE FINALS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0053  
RAGGED MOUNTAIN SKI TEAM MARCH 1, 2014 
RAGGED MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Kingston, David (USA) COURSE FLYING YANKEE 
REFEREE Tyler, John (USA) START 629 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Schramm, Ryan (USA) FINISH 377 M 
VERTICAL DROP 252 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U793/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Schramm, Ryan (USA) Drummond, Drew (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Bonewald, E (USA) -A- Bonewald, E (USA) 
-B- Gentile, C (USA) -B- Gentile, C (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 42/(40) 41/(39) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-18 C F:-18 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 115.49 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 E6103998 Bancroft, Hanna BBTS/99 1:08.51 1:05.14 2:13.65 0.00 
2 14 E6524219 Rulon, Shea FSC/98 1:09.63 1:05.74 2:15.37 11.45 
3 5 E6222373 Dobrowski, Sophia PATS/99 1:09.64 1:07.10 2:16.74 20.58 
4 26 E6418750 Napoli, Francesca BWST/98 1:11.89 1:05.42 2:17.31 24.37 
5 9 E6393856 Trask, Allyson MWV/99 1:10.49 1:07.30 2:17.79 27.57 
6 10 E6161756 Kikel, Kimberly BBTS/98 1:11.46 1:06.99 2:18.45 31.96 
7 33 E6166110 Lucas, Kayla BBTS/99 1:11.88 1:06.65 2:18.53 32.50 
8 40 E6056543 Durkin, Jill SUN/99 1:12.17 1:06.42 2:18.59 32.90 
9 4 E6057723 Moore, Emma PATS/98 1:11.80 1:06.88 2:18.68 33.50 
10 35 E6122642 Austin, Madeline SUN/99 1:12.07 1:06.66 2:18.73 33.83 
11 15 E6106769 Johnson, Katrina WILD/99 1:13.65 1:05.30 2:18.95 35.29 
12 8 E6346426 Cunningham, Jeanette FSC/99 1:10.98 1:08.27 2:19.25 37.29 
13 210 E6238604 Worden, Julia ATT/99 1:12.30 1:07.07 2:19.37 38.09 
14 28 E6477705 Abbott, Rylee MWV/99 1:13.34 1:06.41 2:19.75 40.62 
15 11 E6293509 Gardner, Sara MWV/99 1:13.49 1:06.36 2:19.85 41.29 
 
 
01-03-14 / RAGGED MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW914 N0053 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved