Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Training Results¹
Start List¹
U18 NATIONAL JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS - Downhill Training, Ladies
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN
2/27/2014 11:00 AM

Intermediates¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U18 NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
COPPER MOUNTAIN COMPETITION FEBRUARY 27, 2014 
COPPER MOUNTAIN ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
D O W N H I L L L A D I E S  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Speed = Black Bear 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 10 O BRIEN, Nina 22.39 (1) 29.37 (2) 24.36 (2) 68.82 mph 1:16.13 
2 11 CUTLER, Haley 23.01 (13 29.26 (1) 24.35 (1) 69.48 mph 1:16.63 
3 8 MARZARIO, Montan 22.74 (5) 29.60 (8) 24.45 (3) 67.38 mph 1:16.81 
4 16 SKOVRAN, Alexand 23.02 (14 29.40 (3) 25.06 (8) 70.23 mph 1:17.49 
5 9 AHMANN, Lindsay 22.84 (7) 29.71 (10 24.95 (4) 68.81 mph 1:17.51 
6 2 JENNERJAHN, Jili 23.00 (12 29.43 (4) 25.15 (13) 71.30 mph 1:17.60 
7 22 SOCKETT, Kaitlyn 22.86 (9) 29.91 (14 25.14 (11) 70.68 mph 1:17.92 
8 12 DESROCHERS, Rach 22.68 (4) 29.44 (5) 25.82 (27) 69.03 mph 1:17.95 
9 23 REINHART, Jessic 23.24 (20 29.79 (11 24.97 (6) 68.11 mph 1:18.02 
10 15 MILLER, Kyla 23.41 (24 29.63 (9) 25.08 (9) 71.33 mph 1:18.13 
11 7 JOHNSON, Hannah 23.19 (19 29.54 (6) 25.43 (21) 68.56 mph 1:18.17 
12 29 HENEGAN, Sydney 22.85 (8) 29.91 (13 25.67 (26) 69.43 mph 1:18.44 
13 5 FITZGERALD, Jord 23.15 (17 30.14 (17 25.17 (15) 69.61 mph 1:18.47 
14 4 SEDBERRY, Chandl 22.94 (10 30.39 (22 25.15 (12) 67.69 mph 1:18.48 
15 17 MANGAN, Patricia 22.98 (11 30.04 (15 25.47 (23) 66.58 mph 1:18.50 
16 18 LEBBY, Stephanie 23.39 (23 30.39 (21 24.96 (5) 67.52 mph 1:18.75 
17 43 BURGESS, Georgia 22.82 (6) 30.59 (25 25.38 (20) 67.95 mph 1:18.79 
18 19 OSTERGREN, Madis 23.62 (29 30.17 (18 25.05 (7) 66.64 mph 1:18.84 
19 6 BUSBY, Samantha 23.08 (16 30.25 (20 25.62 (25) 68.82 mph 1:18.96 
20 21 TALBOT, Katie 23.64 (32 30.19 (19 25.13 (10) 67.05 mph 1:18.98 
21 34 STEFFEY, Amanda 23.69 (35 30.09 (16 25.19 (16) 66.13 mph 1:18.99 
22 25 DUNN, Lauren 23.55 (26 30.39 (23 25.44 (22) 68.38 mph 1:19.39 
23 31 BALKIND, Mikaela 23.68 (34 30.59 (26 25.16 (14) 67.16 mph 1:19.45 
23 26 AUER, Sarah 23.46 (25 30.46 (24 25.52 (24) 66.23 mph 1:19.45 
25 27 COCHRANE, Czari 23.67 (33 30.74 (28 25.20 (17) 65.90 mph 1:19.62 
26 30 MURER, Abigail 23.79 (38 30.61 (27 25.29 (19) 65.55 mph 1:19.70 
27 20 BROWNELL-PATTY, 23.38 (22 31.06 (31 25.27 (18) 66.05 mph 1:19.72 
28 33 LIVRAN, Heidi 23.05 (15 68.30 mph 1:19.77 
29 3 WILSON, Anna Mor 23.62 (30 30.89 (29 26.05 (29) 64.51 mph 1:20.58 
30 36 GAILIUNAS, Kara 23.59 (28 30.91 (30 26.29 (32) 68.25 mph 1:20.80 
31 45 SHAW, Eva 23.19 (18 31.34 (33 26.31 (33) 66.53 mph 1:20.84 
32 37 GILLIGAN, Maggie 23.74 (37 31.47 (34 26.40 (35) 64.23 mph 1:21.62 
33 24 LAMERE, Devan 23.36 (21 31.72 (35 26.58 (36) 67.58 mph 1:21.66 
34 32 KIDD, Serina 24.29 (43 31.23 (32 26.22 (31) 66.41 mph 1:21.75 
35 44 ENGLISH, Frances 24.10 (42 31.72 (36 25.98 (28) 64.81 mph 1:21.81 
36 41 MCGREW, Megan 23.58 (27 32.22 (41 26.11 (30) 64.12 mph 1:21.91 
37 28 NORTON, Nikita 24.05 (41 31.98 (38 26.76 (38) 61.96 mph 1:22.79 
38 39 SPANOS, Zoe 23.62 (30 32.07 (40 27.13 (40) 63.57 mph 1:22.83 
39 40 PRICE, Alli 24.33 (44 32.24 (42 26.32 (34) 63.27 mph 1:22.89 
40 1 CASHELL, Julia 23.70 (36 32.81 (43 26.63 (37) 58.64 mph 1:23.15 
 
 
 
27-02-14 / COPPER MOUNTAIN LIST: FLW914 USA6601.1016 DF19 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved