Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Training Results¹
Start List¹
U18 NATIONAL JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS - Downhill Training, Men
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN
2/27/2014 12:15 PM

Intermediates¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U18 NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
COPPER MOUNTAIN COMPETITION FEBRUARY 27, 2014 
COPPER MOUNTAIN ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
D O W N H I L L M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Speed = Black Bear 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 36 SZWEBEL, Florian 21.53 (1) 28.04 (2) 23.21 (2) 72.04 mph 1:12.79 
2 7 LEBEL, James 22.12 (7) 27.99 (1) 23.15 (1) 71.99 mph 1:13.26 
3 30 FUCIGNA, Peter 21.76 (2) 28.41 (7) 23.47 (9) 72.98 mph 1:13.66 
4 12 MOONEY, Ryan 22.46 (23 28.04 (3) 23.22 (3) 72.31 mph 1:13.72 
5 67 READ, Jeffrey 22.18 (8) 28.19 (6) 23.49 (10) 73.12 mph 1:13.87 
6 6 ARVIDSSON, Erik 22.29 (15 28.67 (11 23.32 (4) 70.50 mph 1:14.29 
7 5 KENNEY, Patrick 22.39 (20 28.60 (9) 23.40 (7) 71.99 mph 1:14.40 
8 9 WILSON, Cody 22.45 (22 28.19 (5) 23.76 (16) 71.72 mph 1:14.42 
9 43 CALARCO, Matthew 22.30 (17 28.47 (8) 23.83 (19) 70.52 mph 1:14.61 
10 41 KIRWOOD, Clayton 22.24 (11 28.18 (4) 24.24 (35) 74.12 mph 1:14.68 
11 33 LEITCH, Jack 22.46 (24 28.61 (10 23.62 (12) 71.86 mph 1:14.70 
11 10 KELSEY, Sky 22.36 (18 28.87 (17 23.46 (8) 71.93 mph 1:14.70 
13 4 WINTERS, Luke 22.29 (14 28.84 (15 23.63 (14) 71.48 mph 1:14.77 
14 47 LARSEN, Gray 22.05 (4) 28.98 (20 23.77 (17) 70.66 mph 1:14.81 
15 3 SULLIVAN, Aleck 22.11 (5) 28.89 (18 23.89 (21) 70.68 mph 1:14.89 
16 1 GALLAGHER, Chris 22.02 (3) 28.84 (16 24.07 (31) 67.86 mph 1:14.94 
17 23 MOFFAT, Kye 22.69 (36 28.78 (14 23.63 (13) 72.39 mph 1:15.11 
18 11 THROM, Benjamin 22.65 (31 29.22 (29 23.37 (5) 72.54 mph 1:15.25 
19 13 GRIFFITH, Ian 22.72 (41 28.98 (21 23.59 (11) 71.49 mph 1:15.30 
20 42 SLATTERY, Logan 22.69 (37 28.73 (12 23.96 (26) 73.74 mph 1:15.39 
21 31 WEEMAES, Pieter 22.18 (9) 29.37 (34 23.83 (20) 70.84 mph 1:15.40 
22 48 MARTIN, Logan 22.27 (12 29.18 (26 23.95 (25) 71.26 mph 1:15.42 
23 39 CAMPBELL, Pate 22.81 (47 28.90 (19 23.75 (15) 71.48 mph 1:15.48 
23 20 JOSEY, Tanner 22.11 (6) 29.19 (27 24.17 (32) 69.51 mph 1:15.48 
25 71 PHILP, Huston 22.21 (10 29.09 (22 24.26 (36) 69.26 mph 1:15.57 
26 46 BAILEY, Bryan 22.27 (12 29.33 (33 24.03 (29) 72.79 mph 1:15.65 
27 38 MATHERS, Luke 22.97 (57 29.43 (37 23.37 (6) 71.18 mph 1:15.78 
28 19 SHEILS, Paul 22.67 (35 29.25 (31 23.92 (24) 70.72 mph 1:15.85 
29 40 SCHIBLI, Scott 22.71 (40 29.13 (25 24.01 (28) 69.87 mph 1:15.86 
30 8 LEVI, Tommaso 23.22 (67 28.78 (13 23.90 (22) 69.57 mph 1:15.91 
31 27 STENCEL, Matthew 22.56 (28 29.10 (24 24.34 (41) 70.53 mph 1:16.01 
32 57 DVORACEK, Addiso 22.67 (33 29.41 (36 23.99 (27) 68.80 mph 1:16.07 
32 21 BLACK, Andrew 22.53 (27 29.23 (30 24.30 (40) ? 1:16.07 
34 16 LUNDIN, Travis 22.97 (56 67.70 mph 1:16.09 
35 37 QUEIROLO, Wyatt 22.82 (48 29.10 (23 24.20 (33) 71.34 mph 1:16.13 
36 25 JANCO, Cole 22.99 (59 29.21 (28 24.04 (30) 70.55 mph 1:16.25 
37 17 POPE, T J 22.95 (53 29.53 (43 23.78 (18) 71.98 mph 1:16.28 
38 14 OSBORNE, Andrew 23.09 (62 29.39 (35 23.90 (23) 70.07 mph 1:16.39 
39 26 FERRI, James 22.66 (32 29.55 (44 24.28 (38) 70.10 mph 1:16.50 
40 51 CASHMAN, Jordan 22.92 (51 29.30 (32 24.28 (37) 71.14 mph 1:16.51 
 
 
 
27-02-14 / COPPER MOUNTAIN LIST: FLM914 USA1843.1016 DM19 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved