Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
run 2 results¹
run2 results¹
run1 results¹
start list¹
NHARA U12 STATE FINALS - Slalom, Men
USA - NH - CRANMORE
3/2/2014 9:30 AM

results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
NHARA U12 STATE FINALS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0608  
CRANMORE RACE TEAM MARCH 2, 2014 
CRANMORE EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Iacopino, Jack (USA) COURSE COMPETITION SLOPE 
REFEREE Segal, Lisa (USA) START 366 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gilmore, Ray (USA) FINISH 257 M 
VERTICAL DROP 109 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9382/12/09 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Turton, Fred (USA) Purcell, Matthew (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- D.Regan (USA) -A- D.Regan (USA) 
-B- C. Easton (USA) -B- C.Easton (USA) 
-C- H.Kutzer (USA) -C- H.Kutzer (USA) 
-D- S.Shannon (USA) -D- S.Shannon (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 44/(43) 46/(45) 
START TIME 9.30 12.15 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWER TEMP. S: -4 C F: -4 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 133 E6341908 Murphy, Collin BBTS/03 45.85 51.55 1:37.40 
2 97 E6386100 Borggaard, Samuel BBTS/03 47.13 50.87 1:38.00 
3 95 E6472706 Reichert, Jack FS/02 47.44 52.71 1:40.15 
4 129 E6167746 Schaff, Zachary BBTS/02 48.07 52.79 1:40.86 
5 105 E6385720 Berube, Cole LRT/03 48.81 53.53 1:42.34 
6 101 E6395956 Loukes, Charles LRT/03 48.82 56.00 1:44.82 
7 175 E6519389 Bergers, Joshua BBTS/03 51.16 54.67 1:45.83 
8 91 E6422440 Reiss, Camden FS/03 48.93 58.09 1:47.02 
9 149 E6409475 Kelley, Braeden BBTS/02 51.59 55.77 1:47.36 
10 121 E6410880 Frick, Tindell LRT/03 49.51 58.49 1:48.00 
11 93 E6409236 Lang, Noah FSC/03 52.02 57.47 1:49.49 
12 141 E6352638 Graff, Race LRT/03 50.89 59.50 1:50.39 
13 113 E6420284 Uroskie, Thomas LRT/03 52.28 59.07 1:51.35 
14 127 E6391680 Doyle, Courtland FS/03 52.94 58.83 1:51.77 
15 143 E6167753 Clifford, Benjamin SUN/02 53.67 58.50 1:52.17 
 
 
02-03-14 / CRANMORE LIST: NLM914 N0608 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved