HomeU.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
run 2 results¹
run1 results¹
GIRLS GS RUN 1¹
start list¹
NHARA U12 STATE FINALS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - NH - CRANMORE
3/1/2014 9:30 AM

overall results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
NHARA U12 STATE FINALS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0603  
CRANMORE RACE TEAM MARCH 1, 2014 
CRANMORE EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Iacopino, Jack (USA) COURSE HURRICANE/ZIP`S TRAIL 
REFEREE Purcell, Matthew (USA) START 448 M 
CHIEF OF RACE MacDonald, Douglas (USA) FINISH 257 M 
VERTICAL DROP 191 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U853/12/11 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Currier, Thomas (USA) Loukes, Aaron (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Carr, MacKenzie (USA) -A- Vatcher, Charlotte (USA) 
-B- Pingree, Courtney (USA) -B- Regan, Ava (USA) 
-C- Luff, Caroline (USA) -C- Sage, Ciara (USA) 
-D- Castner,Haley (USA) -D- Katzer, Ashley (USA) 
-E- May, Calvin (USA) -E- Adams, Rich (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 35/(34) 29/(28) 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: 13 C F: 12 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 5 E6482288 Cottrill, Robin SUN/03 54.11 52.57 1:46.68 
2 3 E6268236 O`Brien, Kaitlin LRT/02 57.68 54.57 1:52.25 
3 1 E6313159 Goodrich, Jane FS/02 57.70 55.24 1:52.94 
4 6 E6467142 Dinitto, Deanna CRAN/03 58.83 55.79 1:54.62 
5 9 E6377732 Curtis, Siena FS/03 59.19 56.90 1:56.09 
6 7 E6271345 Goldstein, Sophia LRT/02 1:00.39 55.97 1:56.36 
7 21 E6425473 Olenec, Meredith FS/03 1:00.87 55.90 1:56.77 
8 15 E6398572 Pratt, Elizabeth LRT/03 59.69 57.35 1:57.04 
9 27 E6402463 Atwood, Addie BBTS/03 59.86 57.31 1:57.17 
11 E6406333 Carmone, Nicola BBTS/02 58.83 58.34 1:57.17 
11 35 E6501924 Galligan, Maeve LRT/02 1:00.11 57.15 1:57.26 
12 16 E6489952 Licata, Blake PATS/03 1:00.41 57.33 1:57.74 
13 43 E6474719 Farwell, Josephine LRT/02 1:00.30 57.54 1:57.84 
14 10 E6388632 McKay, Samantha BW/02 1:01.18 57.37 1:58.55 
15 19 E6380067 Batten, Ana Maria FSC/03 1:01.01 57.74 1:58.75 
 
 
01-03-14 / CRANMORE LIST: NLW914 N0603 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved