Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run Start List¹
U16 Mens State GS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - VT - Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen
2/24/2014 9:30 AM

Result with Rank¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0608  
GMVS FEBRUARY 24, 2014 
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Smith, Tao (USA) COURSE INVERNESS 
REFEREE Edry, David (USA) START 808 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Brophy, Jere (USA) FINISH 591 M 
VERTICAL DROP 217 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9598/09/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Pinder,Dave (USA) Gidlow, Rolf (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Alexa Douhy (CAN) -A- Alexa Douhy (USA) 
-B- Madeline Leopold (USA) -B- Madeline Leopold (USA) 
-C- Katie Utter (USA) -C- Katie Utter (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 31/(30) 29/(28) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
13 13 KRUPKA, Jimmy U16 GMVS/98 44.10 (2) 44.61 (1) 1:28.71 (1) 
1 1 MCKIM, Liam U16 BMA/98 43.70 (1) 45.06 (4) 1:28.76 (2) 
4 4 HORWITZ, Kai U16 BMA/98 44.56 (4) 44.64 (2) 1:29.20 (3) 
29 29 TURNER, Joshua U16 GMVS/98 45.06 (6) 44.89 (3) 1:29.95 (4) 
10 10 SCHNEIDER, Fredi U16 BMA/99 44.89 (5) 45.99 (11) 1:30.88 (5) 
8 8 CLARKE, Ian U16 KSC/98 45.36 (7) 45.75 (9) 1:31.11 (6) 
16 16 GALLAGHER, Patrick U16 GMVS/98 46.38 (10) 45.27 (5) 1:31.65 (7) 
25 25 GUTSTEIN, Trent U16 MMSC/98 46.66 (14) 45.63 (8) 1:32.29 (8) 
5 5 RODRICK, Hunter U16 SMS/98 46.32 (9) 46.13 (12) 1:32.45 (9) 
26 26 GAVETT, Tim U16 GMVS/98 47.09 (20) 45.56 (7) 1:32.65 (10) 
19 19 DESPRES, Jack U16 GMVS/98 47.32 (23) 45.37 (6) 1:32.69 (11) 
17 17 FISCHER, Michael U16 SMS/98 47.38 (24) 45.76 (10) 1:33.14 (12) 
50 50 KENDIG, Carter U16 GMVS/98 46.59 (13) 46.86 (20) 1:33.45 (13) 
44 44 BENEY, William U16 BMA/99 47.14 (21) 46.51 (15) 1:33.65 (14) 
18 18 RYAN, Bobby U16 KMS/99 46.44 (11) 47.32 (26) 1:33.76 (15) 
 
 
24-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen LIST: NLM914 U0608 GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved