Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
SMARTWOOL SKI CUP DHT - Downhill, Ladies
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT
2/24/2014 10:00 AM

DHT 1 Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SMARTWOOL SKI CUP DOWNHILL SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1567  
FEBRUARY 24, 2014 
COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT ROCKY MOUNTAIN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
D O W N H I L L L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Jensen, James (USA) COURSE ROSI S RACE ARENA DH 
REFEREE Saile, Kristian (USA) START 3423 M 
ASSISTANT REF Fairbrother, Michael (USA) FINISH 2977 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gray, Martin (USA) VERTICAL DROP 446 M 
LENGTH 0 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10372/12/11 
 
 
COURSE SETTER Kelble, Frank (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- J. Glendining (USA) -B- S. Lebby (USA) 
-C- N. O`Brien (USA) -D- I. Wright (USA) 
-E- P. Mangan (USA) -F- R. Des Rochers (USA) 
-G- M. McGrew (USA) -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
NUMBER OF GATES 28 
START TIME 10.00 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY WINDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -9 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 214.02 ----------------------- 
F=1370 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME POINTS 
 
1 114 R6138036 Klomhaus, Storm U16 WPK/98 1:01.15 0.00 
2 107 R6120521 Jennerjahn, Jili U18 SSP/96 1:02.23 24.20 
3 112 R5951603 Sedberry, Chandler U18 SSP/96 1:02.27 25.09 
4 111 R6104632 Henegan, Sydney U18 ASP/96 1:02.64 33.38 
5 115 R6132385 Wardle, Galena U16 ASP/98 1:02.84 37.86 
6 103 R6241384 Hennum, Katelin U16 SSCV/98 1:03.07 43.02 
7 122 R6037741 Talbot, Nellie Rose U16 SSCV/99 1:03.51 52.87 
8 110 R6095020 Hathorne, Clara U16 WPK/98 1:03.52 53.10 
9 132 R6250342 McMurtry, Jessica U16 SSCV/99 1:04.45 73.93 
10 6 R6014237 Harris, Katy U18 LSC/97 1:04.53 75.73 
11 140 R6097018 Symons, Jennie U16 SSCV/99 1:04.74 80.43 
12 168 R6502889 Bailey, Lucia U16 SSCV/98 1:04.83 82.45 
13 102 R5887781 Balkind, Mikaela U18 TEL/96 1:04.92 84.46 
14 113 R6105472 Merriman, Whitney U16 SSCV/98 1:05.28 92.53 
15 109 R6030639 Arnold, Andrea U16 WPK/98 1:05.46 96.56 
 
 
24-02-14 / COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLW914 U1567 DF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved