Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
Tahoe League Split Parallel - Dual, Combined
USA - CA - Sugar Bowl Ski Resort
2/23/2014 10:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  2/23/2014                     Page 5 
 
Tahoe League 
Split Parallel 
Sugar Bowl Ski Resort 
 
 
CLASS : G8 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
6 22 G8 2 AMS Isabel Sade 42.88 (95) 40.14 (92) 1:23.02 (84) 
7 20 G8 2 AMS Amelia Perrin 43.93 (111 39.61 (83) 1:23.54 (90) 
8 18 G8 2 AMS Emily Fitzgerald 43.97 (112 39.86 (86) 1:23.83 (92) 
9 255 G8 4 SBS Ella Palmer 44.00 (113 41.33 (112 1:25.33 (105 
10 207 G8 4 SBS Julia Krepelka 43.07 (100 43.27 (139 1:26.34 (116 
11 19 G8 2 AMS Tia Pavlovic 43.66 (109 44.44 (151 1:28.10 (123 
12 278 G8 4 SBS Sophie Chone 47.19 (151 42.97 (135 1:30.16 (133 
13 15 G8 2 AMS Petra Cherry 45.88 (138 45.37 (164 1:31.25 (142 
14 16 G8 2 AMS Skylar Christoffer 48.15 (164 44.11 (148 1:32.26 (149 
15 274 G8 4 SBS Charlotte Tama 53.30 (197 51.80 (204 1:45.10 (192 
16 17 G8 2 AMS Ella Costello DNF 37.39 (48) 
17 228 G8 4 SBS Kaila Ehrlich 
 
CLASS : G9 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 39 G9 2 AMS Ella Hartmanis 39.05 (49) 37.21 (44) 1:16.26 (43) 
2 31 G9 2 AMS Lauren Matthys 39.85 (60) 37.57 (49) 1:17.42 (50) 
3 28 G9 2 AMS Ellie Buckley 38.04 (37) 39.44 (77) 1:17.48 (51) 
4 33 G9 2 AMS Elsa Pekarek 40.25 (67) 37.71 (54) 1:17.96 (55) 
5 32 G9 2 AMS Sierra Palecek 39.31 (54) 40.17 (93) 1:19.48 (62) 
6 222 G9 4 SBS Alexandra Lipacis 40.18 (64) 40.05 (90) 1:20.23 (65) 
7 35 G9 2 AMS Mia Schumann 41.14 (75) 42.08 (118 1:23.22 (87) 
8 902 G9 3 FAL Kaitlyn Satterfiel 42.22 (87) 42.62 (129 1:24.84 (99) 
9 29 G9 2 AMS Frances Gramanz 45.85 (135 39.89 (87) 1:25.74 (109 
10 275 G9 4 SBS Peaches Wright 43.57 (107 42.19 (120 1:25.76 (111 
11 901 G9 3 FAL Olivia Saenz 46.88 (148 44.73 (155 1:31.61 (147 
12 270 G9 4 SBS Sophie Peters 50.27 (176 42.89 (132 1:33.16 (152 
13 904 G9 3 FAL Lilia Kuzyk 47.15 (150 50.63 (198 1:37.78 (167 
14 903 G9 3 FAL Sophie Novak 55.27 (205 49.34 (188 1:44.61 (190 
15 652 G9 8 SKY Lindsay Bell 58.08 (210 54.19 (212 1:52.27 (206 
16 905 G9 3 FAL Mahali Kuzyk 1:02.66 (218 52.71 (207 1:55.37 (209 
17 30 G9 2 AMS Vanessa Lerner 45.23 (128 DNF 
18 900 G9 3 FAL Nicole Sullivan 46.66 (145 DSQ 
 
CLASS : G10/11 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 75 G10/1 2 AMS Katherine Sung 34.71 (5) 34.29 (20) 1:09.00 (5) 
2 64 G10/1 2 AMS Maggie Buckley 35.21 (9) 34.20 (15) 1:09.41 (6) 
3 221 G10/1 4 SBS Isabella Lipacis 36.68 (20) 34.11 (13) 1:10.79 (15) 
4 61 G10/1 2 AMS Ava Pekarek 35.58 (12) 35.98 (31) 1:11.56 (21) 
5 57 G10/1 2 AMS Jaclyn Brudzinski 37.84 (35) 37.29 (47) 1:15.13 (37) 
6 844 G10/1 7 STS Anna Mokkapati 38.28 (42) 37.75 (55) 1:16.03 (41) 
7 249 G10/1 4 SBS Ria Sribar 39.79 (58) 36.91 (41) 1:16.70 (45) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/23/2014 2:25:05 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved