Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
USCSA Mideast Regional Championship Giant Slalom Men - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Bristol Mountain
2/22/2014 10:00 AM

MENS GS TEAM¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/22/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Mideast Regional Championship Mens Giant Slalom 
Bristol Mountain 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:54.07 will be used. 
 
Team : HWS 
Total Time : 6:23.73 Rank : 1st 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
82 A Jack Knorpp 1:04.42 (14 1:01.54 (1) 2:05.96 (6) (6) * 
100 A Weston Traub 1:04.76 (15 1:02.25 (5) 2:07.01 (8) (8) * 
60 A Sam Wallace 1:04.85 (16 1:05.91 (18 2:10.76 (16)(16)* 
113 A Hunter Rosenthall 1:06.10 (24 1:06.07 (19 2:12.17 (21)(21) 
94 A Farrand Henry 1:04.29 (11 DNF 
 
Team : CORN 
Total Time : 6:26.94 Rank : 2nd 40 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
62 A Jon LuBow 1:03.14 (5) 1:03.39 (11 2:06.53 (7) (7) * 
80 A Trevor Davenport 1:03.93 (8) 1:04.74 (15 2:08.67 (13)(13)* 
89 A Nicholas Balta 1:06.42 (26 1:05.32 (17 2:11.74 (20)(20)* 
110 A Andrew Bange 1:06.59 (28 1:06.67 (24 2:13.26 (23)(23) 
106 A Artem Talanov 1:05.98 (22 1:07.49 (30 2:13.47 (26)(26) 
 
Team : RPI 
Total Time : 6:27.02 Rank : 3rd 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
61 A Paul Koetke 1:02.20 (2) 1:02.17 (4) 2:04.37 (2) (2) * 
114 A Greg Merrill 1:05.00 (17 1:06.17 (20 2:11.17 (18)(18)* 
78 A Jared Foster 1:05.00 (17 1:06.48 (23 2:11.48 (19)(19)* 
102 A Ryan Kresser 1:06.82 (30 1:06.47 (22 2:13.29 (24)(24) 
96 A Greg Lerner 1:07.37 (32 DSQ 
 
Team : BING 
Total Time : 6:29.91 Rank : 4th 50 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
74 A Eugene Merecki 1:03.99 (9) 1:03.24 (10 2:07.23 (10)(10)* 
69 A Michael Diederich 1:03.05 (4) 1:04.72 (14 2:07.77 (11)(11)* 
98 A Theodore Kruk 1:07.18 (31 1:07.73 (32 2:14.91 (29)(29)* 
95 A Peter Batten 1:10.68 (48 1:06.95 (27 2:17.63 (35)(35) 
115 A Liam Foody 1:08.23 (38 1:10.35 (39 2:18.58 (37)(37) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/22/2014 3:12:30 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved