Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
RMISA Regional Championships - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
2/22/2014 9:30 AM

RMISA LSL Unofficial¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
RMISA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0525  
DENVER UNIVERITY FEBRUARY 22, 2014 
BEAVER CREEK Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Ghent, Brad (USA) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE Downing, Josiah (USA) START 2707 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jenick, P J (USA) FINISH 2565 M 
VERTICAL DROP 142 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8979/11/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Rokos, Richard (USA) Anderson, Mark (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- L. Vickerman (USA) -A- L. Vickerman (USA) 
-B- R. Kilgore (USA) -B- R. Kilgore (USA) 
-C- C. Granstrom (USA) -C- C. Granstrom (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 9.30 11.15 
WEATHER: SNOW: TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 15.00 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 20 X6446439 Rove, Kristina UU/90 39.10 40.44 1:19.54 0.00 
2 8 X6498120 Myklebust, Karoline UNM/91 39.55 41.34 1:20.89 10.52 
3 1 R5726567 Wales, Brooke CU/90 39.13 41.92 1:21.05 11.77 
4 26 X6480271 Haugen, Kristine Gjelst DU/92 39.66 41.43 1:21.09 12.08 
5 24 X6457451 Honkonen, Jessica CU/89 40.22 41.12 1:21.34 14.03 
6 3 X6446405 Kobal, Ana UU/91 40.43 41.38 1:21.81 17.69 
7 13 X6494801 Fausa, Chloe Margrethe UU/92 40.02 41.83 1:21.85 18.01 
12 R5582242 Delaney, Devin DU/91 39.97 41.88 1:21.85 18.01 
9 19 X6457212 Grosvold, Thea CU/90 40.07 41.81 1:21.88 18.24 
10 5 X6480255 Robnik, Mateja UNM/87 39.99 41.94 1:21.93 18.63 
11 2 X6456040 Knowles, Natalie DU/92 40.73 41.25 1:21.98 19.02 
12 18 R5711544 Altringer, Courtney UNM/93 40.64 41.49 1:22.13 20.19 
13 16 I5707138 DuPratt, Jaime UU/90 40.34 41.97 1:22.31 21.59 
14 9 R5750211 McLean, Shane CU/92 41.30 41.19 1:22.49 22.99 
15 11 X5855176 McBroom, Kelly MSU/89 40.63 41.97 1:22.60 23.85 
 
 
22-02-14 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLW914 U0525 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved