Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Ogden Valley Ski League - Single Crs, Combined
USA - UT - Snowbasin
2/22/2014 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/22/2014                Page 1 
 
OVSL Race 3 
 
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Average Time 
 
Team : Italy Average Time : 31.47 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
37 U12 Gabriel Pace 29.47 (5) 33.12 (8) 29.47 (3) * 
38 U8 Dyllan Guay 31.23 (1) 31.49 (2) 31.23 (1) * 
33 U10 Nicholas Rocco 32.24 (6) 33.99 (10 32.24 (3) * 
36 U12 Josephine Thomas 32.94 (3) 32.94 (3) * 
35 U10 Jake Sebahar 34.88 (11 35.23 (12 34.88 (6) 
39 U8 Liam Bowen 41.15 (10 35.28 (1) 35.28 (1) 
34 U10 Sami Ward 43.00 (9) 45.37 (14 43.00 (5) 
40 U8 Cade Niebuhr DNF DNF 
 
Team : Austria Average Time : 31.91 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 U12 Kyle Larsen 26.86 (1) 38.85 (13 26.86 (1) * 
3 U10 Alex Ivester 32.64 (7) 33.09 (8) 32.64 (4) * 
4 U12 Margot Mortarotti 32.74 (2) 36.86 (9) 32.74 (2) * 
7 U8 Thomas Kira ODonn 35.69 (4) 35.41 (3) 35.41 (2) * 
1 U10 Talus Carver 37.08 (17 37.08 (9) 
8 U8 Ethan Shreve 39.20 (3) 43.02 (13 39.20 (3) 
2 U10 Summer Diamond 39.23 (6) 40.42 (7) 39.23 (3) 
6 U8 Taylor Ann Robbins 46.53 (7) 54.36 (11 46.53 (4) 
 
Team : Russia Average Time : 32.11 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
52 U12 Aidan DHulst 28.81 (3) 29.01 (4) 28.81 (2) * 
50 U10 Brody Lister 30.45 (3) 31.08 (4) 30.45 (2) * 
56 U12 Daniela Reznik 33.44 (5) 36.20 (8) 33.44 (4) * 
53 U14 Ryleigh Hertzberg 35.74 (2) 37.78 (3) 35.74 (2) * 
74 U16 Joey Matsen 37.30 (6) 36.32 (5) 36.32 (3) 
51 U10 Whitney Diamond 44.06 (12 43.13 (11 43.13 (7) 
55 U8 Jacob Reed 43.15 (14 43.15 (9) 
49 U10 Even Betchel 45.35 (25 45.64 (26 45.35 (14) 
54 U8 Corinne Harter 
 
Team : France Average Time : 32.87 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
18 U10 Erik Ivester 29.71 (1) 30.18 (2) 29.71 (1) * 
20 U12 Joseph Larsen 32.11 (7) 33.46 (9) 32.11 (4) * 
21 U12 Libby Gardner 32.44 (1) 32.95 (4) 32.44 (1) * 
17 U10 Sydney DHulst 38.11 (5) 38.01 (4) 37.23 (2) * 
19 U10 Jonah Wignall 41.65 (20 45.98 (27 41.65 (11) 
67 U8 Sophia Sparrow 57.84 (12 53.03 (10 53.03 (7) 
24 U8 Tanner Hertzberg 1:32.87 (18 1:32.87 (10) 
22 U8 Macie Lane 
23 U8 Reagan Harrison 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/22/2014 5:12:31 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved