Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Wintergreen Mens Ski Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Wintergreen Resort
2/23/2014 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/23/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Wintergreen Mens Ski Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:19.50 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:21.66 Rank : 1st 13 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
159 A Brian ORourke 32.99 (2) 32.39 (2) 1:05.38 (2) (2) * 
160 A David Boehm 33.79 (5) 33.23 (4) 1:07.02 (4) (4) * 
161 A Paul Moniuszko 35.74 (12 33.52 (7) 1:09.26 (7) (7) * 
162 A Nicholas Kwan 34.27 (8) 35.21 (9) 1:09.48 (8) (8) 
163 A Piotr Gregrowski 35.54 (11 38.26 (14 1:13.80 (12)(12) 
171 B Alan Komisarcik 44.07 (20 43.34 (18 1:27.41 (16)(3) 
467 A Alexander Colvard 39.53 (16 53.02 (21 1:32.55 (17)(14) 
170 A Michael Serron 45.61 (21 48.12 (19 1:33.73 (18)(15) 
190 B Blum Sam 52.51 (24 49.78 (20 1:42.29 (19)(4) 
167 A Francis Krawczel DNF DSQ 
172 B Aidan OKeefe 46.40 (22 DNF 
475 B Adam Sawyers 48.67 (23 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:31.32 Rank : 2nd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
207 A Scott Fikse 33.56 (4) 33.57 (8) 1:07.13 (5) (5) * 
212 A Adam Harbilas 35.93 (13 35.98 (11 1:11.91 (10)(10)* 
210 A Matthew Yourshaw 36.26 (15 36.02 (12 1:12.28 (11)(11)* 
217 B Benjamin Bolin 41.74 (18 38.23 (13 1:19.97 (13)(1) 
216 A Max Chmielinski 39.88 (17 40.98 (15 1:20.86 (14)(13) 
218 B Jeffrey Mayer 42.41 (19 41.55 (16 1:23.96 (15)(2) 
208 A Francisco Lopez DSQ 33.36 (5) 
213 A Thomas McNicol DNF 43.14 (17 
209 A Neil Savage 34.02 (7) DNF 
214 A Jean-Baptiste Durv 36.01 (14 DNF 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:36.89 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 32 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Crosby Taymore 33.80 (6) 32.76 (3) 1:06.56 (3) (3) * 
13 A Trevor Thomas 35.20 (10 35.63 (10 1:10.83 (9) (9) * 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 3:39.41 Rank : 4th 2 Ghost Times Used 41 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
120 A Thomas Menton 30.04 (1) 30.36 (1) 1:00.40 (1) (1) * 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/23/2014 9:31:25 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved