Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Mens Ski GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Wintergreen Resort
2/22/2014 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/22/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Wintergreen Mens Ski GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:41.49 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 2:58.18 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
159 A Brian ORourke 30.38 (4) 28.91 (3) 59.29 (2) (2) * 
160 A David Boehm 29.92 (2) 29.39 (4) 59.31 (3) (3) * 
162 A Nicholas Kwan 30.12 (3) 29.46 (5) 59.58 (4) (4) * 
163 A Piotr Gregrowski 32.35 (10 33.31 (15 1:05.66 (13)(13) 
167 A Francis Krawczel 33.45 (15 34.84 (19 1:08.29 (15)(15) 
467 A Alexander Colvard 34.93 (19 33.99 (16 1:08.92 (17)(16) 
170 A Michael Serron 35.72 (20 34.41 (18 1:10.13 (18)(17) 
173 B Andrew Braun 35.99 (21 35.94 (20 1:11.93 (20)(2) 
165 A James Hartnett 36.90 (23 36.43 (22 1:13.33 (22)(19) 
172 B Aidan OKeefe 37.28 (24 38.39 (25 1:15.67 (23)(4) 
168 B Devin Politis 39.48 (26 39.00 (26 1:18.48 (25)(5) 
475 B Adam Sawyers 38.97 (25 40.92 (29 1:19.89 (26)(6) 
174 A Christopher Merril 40.14 (27 39.99 (27 1:20.13 (27)(21) 
171 B Alan Komisarcik 40.88 (29 40.70 (28 1:21.58 (28)(7) 
190 B Blum Sam 49.83 (32 42.07 (30 1:31.90 (29)(8) 
161 A Paul Moniuszko 32.15 (9) DNF 
166 B Whitesides Luke DNF 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:07.71 Rank : 2nd 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
208 A Francisco Lopez 30.86 (6) 30.76 (8) 1:01.62 (6) (6) * 
207 A Scott Fikse 31.82 (8) 30.56 (7) 1:02.38 (8) (8) * 
210 A Matthew Yourshaw 31.75 (7) 31.96 (12 1:03.71 (9) (9) * 
214 A Jean-Baptiste Durv 32.80 (11 31.85 (10 1:04.65 (11)(11) 
216 A Max Chmielinski 33.49 (16 31.89 (11 1:05.38 (12)(12) 
212 A Adam Harbilas 33.27 (14 32.93 (13 1:06.20 (14)(14) 
217 B Benjamin Bolin 34.58 (18 34.30 (17 1:08.88 (16)(1) 
218 B Jeffrey Mayer 36.58 (22 36.50 (23 1:13.08 (21)(3) 
213 A Thomas McNicol 40.41 (28 36.35 (21 1:16.76 (24)(20) 
211 A Ryan Holasek DNF 33.28 (14 
209 A Neil Savage DNF 47.59 (32 
206 A Ira Futterknecht DNF DNF 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:46.16 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 46 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Crosby Taymore 30.61 (5) 29.52 (6) 1:00.13 (5) (5) * 
13 A Trevor Thomas 33.21 (13 31.33 (9) 1:04.54 (10)(10)* 
301 A Alex Martin 40.93 (30 DNF 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/23/2014 9:15:52 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved