Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
RMISA Regional Championships - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
2/21/2014 9:45 AM

RMISA LGS Unofficial¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
RMISA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0523  
DENVER UNIVERITY FEBRUARY 21, 2014 
BEAVER CREEK Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Ghent, Brad (USA) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE Leclerc, Julie-Pierre(USA) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jenick, P J (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8979/11/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Rokos, Richard (USA) Anderson, Susan (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- R. Kilgore (USA) -A- R. Kilgore (USA) 
-B- P. Cuthbertson (USA) -B- P. Cuthbertson (USA) 
-C- C. Suszynski (USA) -C- C. Suszynski (USA) 
-D- C. Granstrom (USA) -D- C. Granstrom (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(38) /() 
START TIME 9.45 12.15 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 15.00 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 20 X6494801 Fausa, Chloe Margrethe UU/92 59.24 59.53 1:58.77 0.00 
2 14 X6446439 Rove, Kristina UU/90 59.36 1:00.25 1:59.61 6.29 
3 25 X6480271 Haugen, Kristine Gjelst DU/92 59.72 1:00.89 2:00.61 13.79 
4 X6498120 Myklebust, Karoline UNM/91 59.99 1:00.62 2:00.61 13.79 
5 23 R5726567 Wales, Brooke CU/90 59.26 1:01.44 2:00.70 14.46 
6 1 X6457451 Honkonen, Jessica CU/89 59.91 1:00.97 2:00.88 15.81 
7 11 X6480255 Robnik, Mateja UNM/87 1:00.14 1:01.14 2:01.28 18.81 
8 10 X6446405 Kobal, Ana UU/91 1:00.00 1:01.31 2:01.31 19.03 
9 24 R5711544 Altringer, Courtney UNM/93 1:00.22 1:01.19 2:01.41 19.78 
10 6 R5582242 Delaney, Devin DU/91 1:00.21 1:01.45 2:01.66 21.66 
11 5 X5855176 McBroom, Kelly MSU/89 1:00.59 1:01.09 2:01.68 21.81 
12 18 R5750211 McLean, Shane CU/92 1:00.64 1:01.12 2:01.76 22.41 
13 28 I5734223 Samuels, Lauren UU/92 1:00.75 1:01.51 2:02.26 26.15 
14 8 X6457212 Grosvold, Thea CU/90 1:00.88 1:01.58 2:02.46 27.65 
15 12 X6438535 Irwin, Stephanie MSU/90 1:00.98 1:01.70 2:02.68 29.30 
 
 
21-02-14 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLW914 U0523 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved